Premier League 2026-27

Premier League Shooting Leaders

Premier League shooting leaders with total shots, shots on target and goals. Conversion rate is shown for players with 10 shots or more.

Updated Oct 18, 2026 · 69 matches included

# Player Team AppsOn TargetGoalsConversionShots
1 Erling Haaland Manchester City 713829.6%27
2 Thierno Barry Everton 711312.0%25
3 Bryan Mbeumo Manchester Utd 710416.7%24
4 Bruno Fernandes Manchester Utd 76313.0%23
4 Cole Palmer Chelsea 7628.7%23
6 Rayan Bournemouth 7800.0%21
7 Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton 76210.5%19
7 Diego Gómez Brighton 7715.3%19
7 Morgan Rogers Chelsea 76421.1%19
7 Gonzalo García Fulham 7415.3%19
7 Julio Enciso Ipswich 7500.0%19
12 Yoane Wissa Newcastle Utd 7415.6%18
12 Mohamed Belloumi Hull 76316.7%18
12 Charalampos Kostoulas Brighton 77316.7%18
12 Liam Delap Nottingham Forest 6315.6%18
16 Igor Thiago Brentford 7415.9%17
16 Bukayo Saka Arsenal 710317.6%17
16 Evanilson Bournemouth 74211.8%17
16 Josh King Fulham 79211.8%17
16 Kevin Schade Brentford 77317.6%17
16 Alexander Isak Liverpool 68529.4%17
16 Dan Ndoye Nottingham Forest 74211.8%17
23 Marcus Tavernier Bournemouth 710425.0%16
23 João Pedro Chelsea 68531.3%16
23 Yasin Ayari Brighton 65212.5%16
23 Nicolas Jackson Aston Villa 65212.5%16
23 Joe Willock Newcastle Utd 73212.5%16
28 Florian Wirtz Liverpool 7300.0%15
28 Matheus Cunha Manchester Utd 7416.7%15
30 Harvey Barnes Newcastle Utd 7517.1%14
30 Dominic Calvert-Lewin Leeds Utd 77428.6%14
30 Kai Havertz Arsenal 77214.3%14
30 Emiliano Buendía Aston Villa 7217.1%14
30 Dominik Szoboszlai Liverpool 6517.1%14
30 Emersonn Ipswich 74214.3%14
30 Rayan Cherki Manchester City 65428.6%14
30 Johan Manzambi Aston Villa 44214.3%14
38 Luka Vušković Brighton 7217.7%13
38 Pascal Groß Brighton 73323.1%13
38 Marcus Rashford Manchester Utd 6400.0%13
38 Justin Kluivert Bournemouth 5617.7%13
42 Murillo Nottingham Forest 7300.0%12
42 Enzo Le Fée Sunderland 7318.3%12
42 James McAtee Nottingham Forest 7300.0%12
42 Keane Lewis-Potter Brentford 73216.7%12
42 Pedro Neto Chelsea 78325.0%12
42 Víctor Muñoz Liverpool 75216.7%12
48 Anton Stach Leeds Utd 7319.1%11
48 Alex Iwobi Fulham 7319.1%11
48 Anan Khalaili Crystal Palace 7219.1%11
48 Morgan Gibbs-White Nottingham Forest 6319.1%11
48 Iliman Ndiaye Manchester City 7300.0%11
48 Alexis Mac Allister Liverpool 7300.0%11
48 Jaidon Anthony Brentford 7319.1%11
48 Brian Brobbey Sunderland 55327.3%11
56 Neco Williams Nottingham Forest 7100.0%10
56 Oli McBurnie Hull 7300.0%10
56 Xaver Schlager Nottingham Forest 7100.0%10
56 Bobby Thomas Coventry 6000.0%10
56 Oscar Bobb Fulham 7200.0%10
56 Cody Gakpo Liverpool 51110.0%10
56 Tyrique George Everton 72110.0%10
63 Harry Maguire Manchester Utd 720-9
63 Riccardo Calafiori Arsenal 721-9
63 Martin Ødegaard Arsenal 742-9
63 Sandro Tonali Tottenham 610-9
63 Jørgen Strand Larsen Crystal Palace 761-9
63 Phil Foden Manchester City 521-9
63 Dominic Solanke Tottenham 631-9
63 Igor Jesus Nottingham Forest 541-9
71 Maxim De Cuyper Brighton 722-8
71 Antoine Semenyo Manchester City 742-8
71 Youri Tielemans Manchester Utd 730-8
71 Jayden Bogle Leeds Utd 761-8
71 Nordi Mukiele Sunderland 620-8
71 Diogo Dalot Manchester Utd 710-8
71 Yéremy Pino Crystal Palace 721-8
71 Daniel Muñoz Nottingham Forest 620-8
71 Thomas Meunier Sunderland 640-8
71 Ao Tanaka Leeds Utd 620-8
71 Enzo Fernández Manchester City 641-8
71 Ross Barkley Aston Villa 720-8
71 Sávio Tottenham 430-8
71 Reece James Chelsea 440-8
71 Ryan Christie Bournemouth 610-8
71 César Palacios Fulham 521-8
87 Gabriel Magalhães Arsenal 720-7
87 Leif Davis Ipswich 732-7
87 James Justin Leeds Utd 731-7
87 Noah Sadiki Sunderland 730-7
87 John McGinn Aston Villa 731-7
87 Lisandro Martínez Manchester Utd 620-7
87 Michael Kayode Brentford 711-7
87 Noah Okafor Leeds Utd 711-7
87 Alex Scott Bournemouth 511-7
87 Jack Rudoni Coventry 641-7
87 Omar Marmoush Tottenham 510-7
87 Bradley Barcola Liverpool 510-7
87 Malick Yalcouyé Brighton 742-7
87 Wilson Isidor Sunderland 621-7
87 Pedro Porro Tottenham 310-7
87 Joe Gelhardt Hull 341-7
87 Zian Flemming Ipswich 552-7
104 António Silva Bournemouth 720-6
104 Tarik Muharemović Leeds Utd 710-6
104 Lewis Hall Newcastle Utd 731-6
104 Harrison Armstrong Everton 720-6
104 Tyrick Mitchell Crystal Palace 732-6
104 Elliot Anderson Manchester City 710-6
104 Kobbie Mainoo Manchester Utd 600-6
104 Mamadou Sangare Brentford 710-6
104 Quinten Timber Crystal Palace 510-6
104 Brandon Thomas-Asante Coventry 630-6
104 Mateus Fernandes Tottenham 610-6
104 Mathys Tel Tottenham 410-6
104 Taiwo Awoniyi Coventry 420-6
104 Loum Tchaouna Coventry 420-6
104 Patrick Dorgu Manchester Utd 510-6
104 Ryan Sessegnon Fulham 521-6
104 Daniel James Leeds Utd 300-6
121 Jarrad Branthwaite Everton 730-5
121 Rúben Dias Manchester City 730-5
121 Sven Botman Newcastle Utd 731-5
121 Adrien Truffert Bournemouth 720-5
121 Daichi Kamada Crystal Palace 721-5
121 Declan Rice Arsenal 700-5
121 Regan Slater Hull 720-5
121 Jan Paul van Hecke Tottenham 621-5
121 Sander Berge Fulham 720-5
121 Ferdi Kadıoğlu Brighton 620-5
121 Daniel Ballard Sunderland 500-5
121 Nobel Mendy Hull 531-5
121 Brennan Johnson Everton 700-5
121 Ian Maatsen Aston Villa 410-5
121 Jordan Henderson Chelsea 322-5
121 Ryan Gravenberch Liverpool 620-5
121 Dango Ouattara Brentford 700-5
121 Nathan Collins Brentford 310-5
121 Mohammed Kudus Tottenham 500-5
121 Jefferson Lerma Crystal Palace 421-5
121 Noni Madueke Arsenal 411-5
121 Ibrahim Mbaye Aston Villa 420-5
143 Calvin Bassey Fulham 720-4
143 Granit Xhaka Sunderland 710-4
143 James Tarkowski Everton 711-4
143 Kristoffer Ajer Brentford 721-4
143 Vitaly Janelt Brentford 722-4
143 John Egan Hull 710-4
143 Adam Wharton Crystal Palace 710-4
143 Matt Grimes Coventry 600-4
143 Antonee Robinson Fulham 600-4
143 James Garner Everton 710-4
143 Timothy Castagne Fulham 620-4
143 Joško Gvardiol Manchester City 711-4
143 Shea Charles Fulham 700-4
143 Tyrone Mings Aston Villa 600-4
143 Daizen Maeda Ipswich 731-4
143 Nilson Angulo Sunderland 621-4
143 Trai Hume Sunderland 600-4
143 Abdul Fatawu Issahaku Ipswich 610-4
143 Christos Tzolis Arsenal 520-4
143 Amar Dedić Newcastle Utd 500-4
143 Yehor Yarmoliuk Brentford 721-4
143 Myles Lewis-Skelly Arsenal 500-4
143 Jack Grealish Everton 620-4
143 Mikkel Damsgaard Brentford 610-4
143 Nico O'Reilly Manchester City 610-4
143 Ephron Mason-Clark Coventry 520-4
143 Sorba Thomas Hull 500-4
143 Jacob Murphy Newcastle Utd 600-4
143 Anthony Elanga Newcastle Utd 332-4
143 Conor Gallagher Tottenham 421-4
143 Eddie Nketiah Crystal Palace 620-4
143 Jack Clarke Ipswich 621-4
143 Amad Diallo Manchester Utd 210-4
143 Georginio Rutter Brighton 410-4
143 Jérémy Doku Manchester City 311-4
143 Malick Fofana Sunderland 440-4
143 Lewis Koumas Liverpool 530-4
143 William Osula Newcastle Utd 300-4
143 Lukas Nmecha Leeds Utd 600-4
143 Mikey Moore Tottenham 230-4
143 Jack Hinshelwood Brighton 233-4
143 Mohamed Ali Cho Hull 431-4
143 Benjamin Šeško Manchester Utd 411-4
186 Chris Richards Crystal Palace 720-3
186 Ethan Ampadu Leeds Utd 710-3
186 Marc Guéhi Manchester City 711-3
186 Virgil van Dijk Liverpool 710-3
186 Semi Ajayi Hull 711-3
186 Olivier Boscagli Brighton 710-3
186 Miloš Kerkez Liverpool 710-3
186 Maxence Lacroix Chelsea 710-3
186 Jay DaSilva Coventry 621-3
186 Nico Elvedi Leeds Utd 620-3
186 Matty Cash Aston Villa 600-3
186 Archie Gray Tottenham 510-3
186 Ola Aina Nottingham Forest 510-3
186 Kevin Danso Sunderland 510-3
186 Micky van de Ven Tottenham 500-3
186 Ousmane Diomande Nottingham Forest 500-3
186 Abdoul Ouattara Ipswich 721-3
186 Chema Andrés Brighton 411-3
186 Elliot Stroud Hull 500-3
186 Bruno Guimarães Arsenal 522-3
186 Rio Ngumoha Liverpool 500-3
186 Jaden Philogene-Bidace Ipswich 320-3
186 Mikel Merino Arsenal 710-3
186 Bazoumana Touré Newcastle Utd 521-3
186 Chuba Akpom Ipswich 511-3
186 Sidiki Cherif Coventry 221-3
186 Carlos Baleba Manchester Utd 200-3
186 Martín Zubimendi Arsenal 500-3
186 Jean-Philippe Mateta Crystal Palace 200-3
186 Chris Wood Nottingham Forest 610-3
186 Kevin Fulham 520-3
186 Ben Gannon-Doak Bournemouth 600-3
186 Rodrigo Muniz Fulham 520-3
186 Liam Millar Hull 211-3
186 Tyler Dibling Everton 210-3
186 Carlos Alcaraz Everton 310-3
222 Dara O'Shea Ipswich 711-2
222 Issa Diop Ipswich 700-2
222 James Hill Bournemouth 700-2
222 Boubacar Kamara Aston Villa 700-2
222 Adam Smith Bournemouth 700-2
222 Jérémy Jacquet Liverpool 710-2
222 Lewie Coyle Hull 700-2
222 Tyler Adams Bournemouth 710-2
222 Jair Nottingham Forest 500-2
222 Gabriel Gudmundsson Leeds Utd 510-2
222 Luke Shaw Manchester Utd 500-2
222 Ethan Pinnock Coventry 500-2
222 Andy Robertson Tottenham 510-2
222 Nico González Newcastle Utd 500-2
222 Frank Onyeka Coventry 510-2
222 Ainsley Maitland-Niles Everton 511-2
222 Matías Fernández-Pardo Newcastle Utd 510-2
222 Roméo Lavia Chelsea 621-2
222 Malo Gusto Chelsea 500-2
222 Nikola Milenković Nottingham Forest 300-2
222 Moisés Caicedo Chelsea 300-2
222 Jaka Bijol Leeds Utd 400-2
222 Mats Wieffer Brighton 200-2
222 Hayden Hackney Everton 600-2
222 Pascal Struijk Brighton 400-2
222 Lucas Bergvall Tottenham 410-2
222 Ibrahim Sangaré Nottingham Forest 500-2
222 Tim Iroegbunam Hull 500-2
222 El Hadji Malick Diouf Brentford 400-2
222 Mathias Jensen Brentford 310-2
222 Trey Nyoni Liverpool 500-2
222 Ellis Simms Coventry 421-2
222 Valentín Barco Chelsea 300-2
222 Stephen Mfuni Coventry 221-2
222 Costinha Brighton 610-2
222 Ayden Heaven Manchester Utd 200-2
222 James Maddison Tottenham 410-2
222 Jacob Ramsey Newcastle Utd 311-2
222 Estêvão Chelsea 520-2
222 Hugo Larsson Fulham 400-2
222 Ibrahim Osman Brighton 300-2
222 Callum Wilson Brentford 400-2
222 Beto Everton 200-2
222 Ben Chilwell Crystal Palace 211-2
222 Mason Mount Manchester Utd 200-2
267 Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa 710-1
267 Lewis Miley Newcastle Utd 700-1
267 Jaydee Canvot Crystal Palace 600-1
267 Vitaliy Mykolenko Everton 600-1
267 Ryan Giles Hull 700-1
267 Levi Colwill Chelsea 600-1
267 Saša Lukić Ipswich 600-1
267 Lewis Dunk Brighton 611-1
267 Ezri Konsa Arsenal 600-1
267 Jacob Greaves Ipswich 500-1
267 Ben White Arsenal 600-1
267 Rodrigo Bentancur Tottenham 600-1
267 Aurèle Amenda Coventry 400-1
267 David Affengruber Fulham 400-1
267 Jorrel Hato Chelsea 500-1
267 Caleb Yirenkyi Coventry 600-1
267 Merlin Röhl Everton 410-1
267 George Hemmings Aston Villa 510-1
267 Jannik Schuster Brentford 400-1
267 Pep Chavarría Chelsea 600-1
267 Lewis Cook Bournemouth 700-1
267 Lucas Herrington Hull 600-1
267 Aaron Hickey Brentford 700-1
267 Brenden Aaronson Leeds Utd 610-1
267 Jeremie Frimpong Liverpool 500-1
267 Harry Wilson Leeds Utd 500-1
267 Matteo Ruggeri Aston Villa 400-1
267 Alysson Aston Villa 611-1
267 Noussair Mazraoui Manchester Utd 400-1
267 Marcelino Núñez Ipswich 200-1
267 Lucas Gourna-Douath Hull 300-1
267 Dwight McNeil Crystal Palace 400-1
267 Eberechi Eze Arsenal 500-1
267 Joe Rodon Leeds Utd 200-1
267 Ayyoub Bouaddi Manchester City 400-1
267 Dayann Methalie Sunderland 200-1
267 Brooke Norton-Cuffy Hull 300-1
267 Luke O'Nien Sunderland 200-1
267 Michael Keane Everton 100-1
267 Viktor Gyökeres Arsenal 400-1
267 Cody Drameh Hull 200-1
267 Kostas Tsimikas Liverpool 210-1
267 Tatsuhiro Sakamoto Coventry 200-1
267 Habib Diarra Sunderland 300-1
267 Joshua Zirkzee Manchester Utd 300-1
267 Rico Lewis Manchester City 110-1
267 Evann Guessand Crystal Palace 210-1
267 Kasey McAteer Ipswich 310-1
267 Emile Smith Rowe Fulham 400-1
267 Álvaro Rodriguez Bournemouth 400-1
267 Daniel Jebbison Bournemouth 310-1
267 Geovany Quenda Chelsea 300-1
267 Matt O'Riley Brighton 210-1
267 Promise David Brighton 200-1
267 Jaouen Hadjam Brighton 211-1
267 Nick Woltemade Newcastle Utd 100-1
267 Sindre Walle Egeli Ipswich 210-1
267 Leon Goretzka Aston Villa 100-1
267 Ryan McAidoo Manchester City 200-1
267 Tom Cairney Fulham 110-1
267 Amine Adli Bournemouth 100-1
267 Fabio Carvalho Brentford 111-1
267 Romaine Mundle Sunderland 110-1

Rate statistics use minimum sample sizes: 180 minutes for player ratings and per-90 values, 10 shots for conversion, and 100 passes for pass accuracy.