Everton badge

Everton - The Toffees

Hill Dickinson Stadium
Hill Dickinson Stadium
Liverpool, Merseyside • Capacity 52,888 • grass

League Summary

Position 8 ▷
Points10
GD+1
Record2-4-1
Played7
FormDDWDL

League Statistics

Metric Everton EPL Rank
Goals scored 8 13th
Goals conceded 7 4th
xG 9.4 14th
Shots 101 9th
Possession 47% 13th
Yellow cards 12 6th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 2 2nd

League Performance

Avg Rating: 49.4
Avg pX: 49.9
Avg eX: 45.3

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 James Tarkowski 77.72630110.170.1043141801
2 Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall 77.40628211.330.94191713201
3 Tyrique George 77.12371100.310.311071300
4 James Garner 77.08510000.220.464617402
5 Jordan Pickford 76.94630000.000.020000210
6 Jarrad Branthwaite 76.90630000.260.055181100
7 Thierno Barry 76.89595304.530.152551200
8 Harrison Armstrong 76.78609010.390.546610403
9 Brennan Johnson 76.18334001.04-557301
10 Vitaliy Mykolenko 67.09540000.050.351415801
11 Hayden Hackney 65.62157010.050.15243200
12 Jack Grealish 56.97299000.110.77493100
13 Ainsley Maitland-Niles 56.95310110.060.70256100
14 Merlin Röhl 45.53341000.030.18126201
15 Jake O'Brien 32.8135000.000.01000000
16 Carlos Alcaraz 31.8419000.070.02301001
17 Iliman Ndiaye 27.39180010.250.38445200
18 Beto 26.3631000.090.00200000
19 Tyler Dibling 22.0034000.160.23320000
20 Tim Iroegbunam 16.298000.000.00000000
21 Christian Nørgaard 12.9819000.000.00000001
22 Michael Keane 11.0990000.010.01102000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 2–0 66 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 1–1 46 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 06, 2026Sep 06 2–2 48 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 0–0 41 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 1–0 62 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 11, 2026Oct 11 2–2 59 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 0–2 24 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 02, 2026Nov 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷