Manchester United badge

Manchester United - The Red Devils

Old Trafford
Old Trafford
Manchester • Capacity 76,212 • grass

League Summary

Position 13 ▷
Points7
GD+0
Record1-4-2
Played7
FormDLDDD

League Statistics

Metric Manchester United EPL Rank
Goals scored 10 7th
Goals conceded 10 11th
xG 11.6 6th
Shots 138 1st
Possession 55% 7th
Yellow cards 12 6th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 48.9
Avg pX: 52.4
Avg eX: 44.1

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Senne Lammens 77.16630000.000.000000210
2 Bryan Mbeumo 77.10630403.930.8624116501
3 Bruno Fernandes 76.98630312.561.4323167102
4 Youri Tielemans 76.93547010.641.0381013800
5 Harry Maguire 76.88630000.320.469371302
6 Diogo Dalot 76.71469000.230.3081411902
7 Matheus Cunha 76.62510120.770.911597200
8 Kobbie Mainoo 67.19447010.290.556611700
9 Lisandro Martínez 65.96495000.220.16715401
10 Marcus Rashford 64.70356000.740.4013134100
11 Luke Shaw 56.59425010.030.562591102
12 Patrick Dorgu 56.10175010.750.09638101
13 Benjamin Šeško 46.4576100.360.01410000
14 Andrey Santos 43.81180000.000.24025201
15 Leny Yoro 43.75178000.000.05016900
16 Noussair Mazraoui 43.47143000.220.06133100
17 Joshua Zirkzee 32.8257000.120.07120000
18 Amad Diallo 26.50149000.120.05406100
19 Carlos Baleba 24.65105000.060.02323400
20 Mason Mount 22.7326000.150.03211100
21 Ayden Heaven 21.3291000.110.03202000
22 Shea Lacey 11.0510000.000.00000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 2–0 28 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 5–2 80 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 06, 2026Sep 06 2–2 57 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 13, 2026Sep 13 0–1 31 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 1–1 49 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 1–1 43 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 1–1 54 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷