Leeds United badge

Leeds United - The Whites

Elland Road
Elland Road
Leeds, West Yorkshire • Capacity 40,204 • grass

League Summary

Position 7 ▷
Points10
GD+3
Record2-4-1
Played7
FormDWDLD

League Statistics

Metric Leeds United EPL Rank
Goals scored 9 9th
Goals conceded 6 3rd
xG 9.9 13th
Shots 84 13th
Possession 47% 14th
Yellow cards 13 8th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 49.3
Avg pX: 48
Avg eX: 43.3

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 James Trafford 77.23630000.000.010000260
2 Anton Stach 77.14628101.350.501111161100
3 Ethan Ampadu 77.06630000.110.3338151302
4 Tarik Muharemović 77.05630020.520.216351101
5 James Justin 77.04619110.380.507519901
6 Dominic Calvert-Lewin 76.94601403.520.131431103
7 Jayden Bogle 76.86545101.490.43857202
8 Noah Okafor 76.60448100.230.27727100
9 Nico Elvedi 65.86502000.220.58323500
10 Ao Tanaka 65.85410010.830.058112302
11 Lukas Nmecha 65.6091010.450.14422000
12 Brenden Aaronson 65.51214000.010.01104000
13 Gabriel Gudmundsson 55.74431010.080.242311601
14 Harry Wilson 55.49165000.010.09144201
15 Jaka Bijol 43.99174000.100.00203400
16 Daniel James 34.0057000.340.01600000
17 Sean Longstaff 31.9519000.000.00000000
18 Joe Rodon 26.92124000.030.06111100
19 Jean-Mattéo Bahoya 21.2211000.000.00000000
20 Melvin Bard 11.3218000.000.00011100

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 0–1 53 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 1–1 47 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 1–1 48 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 14, 2026Sep 14 4–1 75 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 0–0 35 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 2–1 42 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 1–1 45 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷