Chelsea badge

Chelsea - The Blues

Stamford Bridge
Stamford Bridge
London • Capacity 41,841 • grass

League Summary

Position 4 ▷
Points13
GD+4
Record4-1-2
Played7
FormLDLWW

League Statistics

Metric Chelsea EPL Rank
Goals scored 17 3rd
Goals conceded 13 15th
xG 9.9 12th
Shots 100 10th
Possession 49% 10th
Yellow cards 13 8th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 57.1
Avg pX: 49.3
Avg eX: 60

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Morgan Rogers 77.62613411.981.30191311102
2 Cole Palmer 77.40621231.390.88231510202
3 Pedro Neto 77.25508311.200.85121111501
4 Maxence Lacroix 76.72551010.390.213112801
5 João Pedro 67.60521532.930.281672001
6 Emiliano Martínez 67.55525000.000.010300250
7 Pep Chavarría 66.63298010.040.30135500
8 Roméo Lavia 65.82292100.720.11228801
9 Levi Colwill 65.55522000.010.05114401
10 Josh Acheampong 65.49401000.000.060114201
11 Malo Gusto 55.25282000.080.12214400
12 Jorrel Hato 54.86349020.010.22148200
13 Danny Welbeck 54.59116000.000.13031000
14 Estêvão 54.5454000.070.06201000
15 Reece James 46.75292000.330.25822201
16 Wesley Fofana 44.63315000.000.070271001
17 Jordan Henderson 37.59270210.360.45551100
18 Moisés Caicedo 37.22175000.050.02214300
19 Valentín Barco 33.45116000.070.11203401
20 Geovany Quenda 32.1528000.030.01100000
21 Marco Palestra 26.2630000.000.00000000
22 Enzo Fernández 16.5725000.000.02010000
23 Robert Sánchez 15.4690000.000.01000040
24 Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli 13.2110000.000.00002000
25 Mike Penders 11.0615000.000.00000010

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 24, 2026Aug 24 2–3 70 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 4–3 69 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 06, 2026Sep 06 2–1 40 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 2–2 51 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 18, 2026Sep 18 3–0 25 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 5–1 75 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 0–2 70 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷