Tottenham Hotspur badge

Tottenham Hotspur - The Lilywhites

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
London • Capacity 62,850 • grass

League Summary

Position 20 ▷
Points3
GD-6
Record0-3-3
Played6
FormLDDLD

League Statistics

Metric Tottenham Hotspur EPL Rank
Goals scored 3 20th
Goals conceded 9 9th
xG 6.6 19th
Shots 83 14th
Possession 59% 4th
Yellow cards 8 2nd
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 1 6th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 45
Avg pX: 47.2
Avg eX: 35.7

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Jan Paul van Hecke 67.64540100.670.445511702
2 Sandro Tonali 67.38519010.250.869512400
3 Antonín Kinský 66.63540000.000.000100150
4 Dominic Solanke 66.55268101.190.07922000
5 Mateus Fernandes 66.43267000.180.25657301
6 Rodrigo Bentancur 66.36384000.02-1115600
7 Micky van de Ven 56.84376000.570.05305301
8 Mohammed Kudus 56.83189010.380.40534000
9 Andy Robertson 56.75367010.130.42285300
10 Omar Marmoush 56.68365000.360.15744000
11 Archie Gray 55.58400000.230.08308701
12 Sávio 47.31331000.510.918110200
13 James Maddison 46.9375000.050.05207100
14 Destiny Udogie 45.49166000.000.27012301
15 Mathys Tel 45.07259000.200.22631000
16 Conor Gallagher 44.79217100.820.154110402
17 Lucas Bergvall 44.45153000.100.28205300
18 Pedro Porro 36.74199000.350.16723100
19 Mikey Moore 26.3390000.380.01401000
20 Marcos Senesi 22.50179000.000.07026200
21 Mykhailo Mudryk 16.4316000.000.00000000
22 Richarlison 16.3268000.000.00000000
23 Tosin Adarabioyo 12.378000.000.00002000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 3–0 25 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 0–2 29 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 0–0 48 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 0–0 47 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 2–3 64 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 1–1 57 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 19, 2026Oct 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷