Liverpool badge

Liverpool - The Reds

Anfield
Anfield
Liverpool • Capacity 61,276 • grass

League Summary

Position 5 ▷
Points12
GD+1
Record3-3-1
Played7
FormWDWLW

League Statistics

Metric Liverpool EPL Rank
Goals scored 9 9th
Goals conceded 8 7th
xG 10.9 8th
Shots 110 4th
Possession 56% 6th
Yellow cards 19 17th
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 3 1st

League Performance

Avg Rating: 51.4
Avg pX: 53.9
Avg eX: 42.1

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Jérémy Jacquet 77.44595000.290.1523181502
2 Virgil van Dijk 77.17630000.300.10326902
3 Alexis Mac Allister 77.07488000.560.8511714202
4 Ronald Araújo 76.99405000.000.07016402
5 Alisson 76.94630000.000.000000161
6 Víctor Muñoz 76.87428200.730.321224501
7 Florian Wirtz 76.72559021.100.7615209101
8 Miloš Kerkez 76.47566000.060.113313502
9 Alexander Isak 67.40494503.740.101731101
10 Dominik Szoboszlai 66.86473101.461.0114117401
11 Ryan Gravenberch 66.79254010.160.10555601
12 Bradley Barcola 56.42348010.810.33757101
13 Cody Gakpo 55.92371130.611.6410118700
14 Trey Nyoni 54.77126000.080.07214500
15 Rio Ngumoha 54.69153000.170.10311000
16 Jeremie Frimpong 53.70201000.010.24175101
17 Lewis Koumas 53.66108000.400.01400000
18 Joe Gomez 22.2413000.000.00001000
19 Kostas Tsimikas 21.8164000.040.02101100
20 Federico Chiesa 10.002000.00-000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 23, 2026Aug 23 2–2 52 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 2–2 51 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 04, 2026Sep 04 0–2 72 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 0–0 36 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 0–1 58 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 11, 2026Oct 11 0–3 25 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 1–2 66 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 01, 2026Nov 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷