Nottingham Forest badge

Nottingham Forest - The Tricky Trees

The City Ground
The City Ground
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire • Capacity 30,576 • grass

League Summary

Position 18 ▷
Points5
GD-4
Record1-2-4
Played7
FormDWLLL

League Statistics

Metric Nottingham Forest EPL Rank
Goals scored 5 18th
Goals conceded 9 9th
xG 11.3 7th
Shots 120 3rd
Possession 46% 15th
Yellow cards 16 15th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 2 2nd

League Performance

Avg Rating: 40.9
Avg pX: 54.7
Avg eX: 33.7

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Neco Williams 76.99630000.580.89101016301
2 Dan Ndoye 76.86466202.140.941762100
3 Murillo 76.80628010.920.38127141001
4 Xaver Schlager 76.80532000.320.2510424700
5 James McAtee 76.71593000.491.09121611401
6 Matz Sels 76.62630000.000.020100150
7 Morgan Gibbs-White 67.59540121.571.8111177100
8 Liam Delap 66.61439102.000.481883001
9 Chris Wood 64.7789000.620.01300000
10 Daniel Muñoz 57.09384000.750.406811100
11 Igor Jesus 56.74256101.510.08922001
12 Ibrahim Sangaré 56.61152000.090.04222100
13 Jair 55.61445000.040.03227302
14 Ola Aina 54.79392000.060.523412503
15 Ousmane Diomande 53.65344000.220.02305300
16 Nikola Milenković 34.86270000.110.03205301
17 Arnaud Kalimuendo 33.2830000.000.00001000
18 Luca Netz 32.6740000.000.02011000
19 Callum Hudson Odoi 31.9128000.000.07010000
20 Nicolás Domínguez 20.9275000.000.01003100

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 0–1 26 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 2–2 56 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 0–0 45 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 1–2 66 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 0–1 27 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 11, 2026Oct 11 3–1 33 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 0–1 33 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 23, 2026Oct 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷