Brighton & Hove Albion badge

Brighton & Hove Albion - The Seagulls

American Express Stadium
American Express Stadium
Falmer, East Sussex • Capacity 31,872 • grass

League Summary

Position 3 ▷
Points16
GD+18
Record5-1-1
Played7
FormDWWWW

League Statistics

Metric Brighton & Hove Albion EPL Rank
Goals scored 23 1st
Goals conceded 5 1st
xG 14.9 2nd
Shots 125 2nd
Possession 60% 3rd
Yellow cards 15 14th
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 1 6th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 69
Avg pX: 64.9
Avg eX: 67.1

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Luka Vušković 77.71618101.000.171318600
2 Pascal Groß 77.45611342.081.13131912403
3 Olivier Boscagli 77.39586010.070.743114902
4 Bart Verbruggen 77.34630000.000.210000160
5 Maxim De Cuyper 77.19583221.730.7681612402
6 Malick Yalcouyé 77.13281201.400.43757000
7 Diego Gómez 77.11614120.980.8119819500
8 Charalampos Kostoulas 76.81487321.810.121846001
9 Lewis Dunk 67.46479100.030.11124501
10 Yasin Ayari 66.99503201.070.201633201
11 Ferdi Kadıoğlu 66.55514000.130.15542501
12 Costinha 65.7497000.120.28211201
13 Georginio Rutter 46.97133020.190.59422000
14 Chema Andrés 45.66290110.500.15317301
15 Pascal Struijk 43.29156000.300.01202001
16 Ibrahim Osman 32.7740000.050.07211000
17 Jack Hinshelwood 28.0283302.270.03412000
18 Mats Wieffer 27.54158000.110.13224600
19 Michael Svoboda 22.3712000.000.00001000
20 Jaouen Hadjam 22.2719100.140.00101000
21 Matt O'Riley 22.2124000.270.01110000
22 Promise David 21.9523000.400.00100001
23 Zadok Yohanna 16.8412000.000.02000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 23, 2026Aug 23 4–0 76 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 4–3 46 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 1–1 45 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 13, 2026Sep 13 0–5 81 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 3–0 75 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 0–2 81 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 5–0 79 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷