Brentford badge

Brentford - The Bees

Gtech Community Stadium
Gtech Community Stadium
Brentford, Middlesex • Capacity 17,250 • grass

League Summary

Position 6 ▷
Points10
GD+5
Record2-4-1
Played7
FormDDWDL

League Statistics

Metric Brentford EPL Rank
Goals scored 13 4th
Goals conceded 8 7th
xG 11.8 5th
Shots 105 6th
Possession 45% 16th
Yellow cards 18 16th
Red cards 2 19th
VAR interventions 1 6th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 53.1
Avg pX: 50.4
Avg eX: 56

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Kristoffer Ajer 77.21630100.300.25449902
2 Caoimhin Kelleher 77.17630000.000.010000250
3 Kevin Schade 77.10545301.850.3217310101
4 Vitaly Janelt 77.02630200.500.5745212205
5 Michael Kayode 76.98477100.570.527451001
6 Keane Lewis-Potter 76.85553211.320.8112107400
7 Mamadou Sangare 76.75405010.410.686519702
8 Dango Ouattara 76.69248000.160.38566500
9 Jaidon Anthony 76.68432111.370.541186101
10 Yehor Yarmoliuk 76.49338110.180.31437401
11 Igor Thiago 76.35623113.550.461764104
12 Aaron Hickey 75.80217000.030.05105300
13 Mikkel Damsgaard 67.07299000.160.72487300
14 Jannik Schuster 44.67298010.100.52113000
15 El Hadji Malick Diouf 44.33142000.110.03216200
16 Callum Wilson 42.8237000.070.04210001
17 Mathias Jensen 37.29135000.080.41242000
18 Nathan Collins 34.96197000.480.05522201
19 Sepp van den Berg 13.2971000.000.00000000
20 Fabio Carvalho 11.1810100.420.00100000
21 Rico Henry 10.002000.000.00000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 3–0 73 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 1–1 51 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 1–1 44 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 2–2 48 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 18, 2026Sep 18 3–0 74 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 2–2 48 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 1–2 34 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷