Fulham badge

Fulham - The Cottagers

Craven Cottage
Craven Cottage
London • Capacity 29,589 • grass

League Summary

Position 17 ▷
Points5
GD-3
Record1-2-4
Played7
FormLDDLW

League Statistics

Metric Fulham EPL Rank
Goals scored 7 15th
Goals conceded 10 11th
xG 10.9 8th
Shots 103 7th
Possession 57% 5th
Yellow cards 14 10th
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 47.4
Avg pX: 53.1
Avg eX: 33.7

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Alex Iwobi 77.55588100.662.2611167300
2 Josh King 77.08581201.651.011798102
3 Shea Charles 77.04465000.150.414491100
4 Calvin Bassey 76.99630000.270.124013602
5 Sander Berge 76.98532010.280.45587200
6 Oscar Bobb 76.82502001.231.29101211500
7 Bernd Leno 76.53630000.000.000000190
8 Gonzalo García 76.03599103.320.701952100
9 Antonee Robinson 66.73521000.270.314815400
10 Timothy Castagne 65.70500010.660.47448402
11 Ryan Sessegnon 55.74156100.260.45611400
12 Kevin 54.5680000.200.11304100
13 César Palacios 54.53241100.940.02833101
14 Rodrigo Muniz 54.5157000.390.00320001
15 Hugo Larsson 46.6947000.180.22201000
16 David Affengruber 45.13360000.070.04118500
17 Emile Smith Rowe 44.3048000.060.02120101
18 Joachim Andersen 33.46190000.000.10032201
19 Kenny Tete 23.36117000.000.21021101
20 Tom Cairney 16.7112000.030.00101000
21 Jorge Cuenca 13.3590000.000.03021100
22 Manuel Ángel Morán 11.3219000.000.00000001

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 24, 2026Aug 24 2–3 42 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 1–0 29 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 2–3 40 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 0–0 56 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 1–1 46 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 2–1 54 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 1–0 65 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 01, 2026Nov 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷