Manchester City badge

Manchester City - The Citizens

Etihad Stadium
Etihad Stadium
Manchester • Capacity 55,097 • grass

League Summary

Position 1 ▷
Points21
GD+12
Record7-0-0
Played7
FormWWWWW

League Statistics

Metric Manchester City EPL Rank
Goals scored 19 2nd
Goals conceded 7 4th
xG 15.3 1st
Shots 102 8th
Possession 64% 1st
Yellow cards 9 3rd
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 1 6th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 65.3
Avg pX: 63
Avg eX: 57.6

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Erling Haaland 78.09620805.450.882741100
2 Gianluigi Donnarumma 77.56630000.000.000000210
3 Marc Guéhi 77.43630110.920.53354300
4 Joško Gvardiol 77.29488130.310.834411802
5 Elliot Anderson 77.19518010.200.716514901
6 Antoine Semenyo 76.94553230.341.418117100
7 Rúben Dias 76.93630000.500.82542400
8 Rayan Cherki 66.66395421.261.6414143101
9 Nico O'Reilly 65.63298000.990.50424101
10 Enzo Fernández 57.33368100.780.81865601
11 Iliman Ndiaye 56.63353011.250.26747200
12 Phil Foden 56.49296122.131.369106001
13 Matheus Nunes 55.90379000.000.10008300
14 Ayyoub Bouaddi 44.61122000.020.16123201
15 Abdukodir Khusanov 44.00283000.000.06008501
16 Jérémy Doku 37.53126110.390.73461000
17 Mateo Kovačić 32.9092010.000.19030000
18 Ryan McAidoo 26.4317000.090.00102000
19 Jack Grealish 16.848000.000.00001000
20 Allan 11.5210000.000.00000000
21 Rico Lewis 10.9357000.160.02100200
22 Kaden Braithwaite 10.001000.000.00000000
23 Vitor Reis 10.001000.000.00000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 23, 2026Aug 23 2–1 63 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 28, 2026Aug 28 1–4 77 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 1–0 51 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 13, 2026Sep 13 0–1 61 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 5–3 68 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 11, 2026Oct 11 0–3 73 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 3–2 64 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷