Newcastle United badge

Newcastle United - The Magpies

St. James' Park
St. James' Park
Newcastle upon Tyne • Capacity 52,758 • grass

League Summary

Position 11 ▷
Points8
GD-4
Record2-2-3
Played7
FormDLWLL

League Statistics

Metric Newcastle United EPL Rank
Goals scored 10 7th
Goals conceded 14 17th
xG 8.2 17th
Shots 86 12th
Possession 52% 8th
Yellow cards 19 17th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 44.7
Avg pX: 40.3
Avg eX: 50.1

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Lewis Hall 77.09629110.260.8669171100
2 Lukáš Horníček 77.08630000.000.000000231
3 Harvey Barnes 76.77629121.210.8514135400
4 Joe Willock 76.72402201.110.351637200
5 Malick Thiaw 76.71630000.000.15020401
6 Sven Botman 76.65630100.190.22506702
7 Lewis Miley 76.63548000.050.44179601
8 Yoane Wissa 76.56609112.830.141847003
9 Jacob Murphy 65.51241000.280.53444003
10 Nico González 56.74347010.050.48297402
11 Matías Fernández-Pardo 56.42305000.520.23223000
12 Amar Dedić 55.51359010.160.09438300
13 Sean Steur 54.66225000.000.06034100
14 Bazoumana Touré 53.89114100.360.13314000
15 Anthony Elanga 37.32235200.400.34444001
16 William Osula 36.35102010.230.13421001
17 Jacob Ramsey 35.1569100.170.15202101
18 Aladji Bamba 32.8934000.000.00003000
19 Joelinton 26.44120000.000.07011202
20 Tino Livramento 23.1533000.000.01002001
21 Fabian Schär 21.0525000.000.01010000
22 Dan Burn 20.002000.000.02001000
23 Nick Woltemade 13.2919010.020.01110000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 23, 2026Aug 23 2–2 47 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 0–2 68 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 2–2 44 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 14, 2026Sep 14 4–1 35 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 2–1 65 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 12, 2026Oct 12 4–1 31 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 0–1 23 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 02, 2026Nov 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷