Crystal Palace badge

Crystal Palace - The Eagles

Selhurst Park
Selhurst Park
London • Capacity 26,309 • grass

League Summary

Position 14 ▷
Points7
GD-8
Record2-1-4
Played7
FormWLDWL

League Statistics

Metric Crystal Palace EPL Rank
Goals scored 9 9th
Goals conceded 17 20th
xG 9.4 14th
Shots 71 19th
Possession 43% 17th
Yellow cards 9 3rd
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 2 2nd

League Performance

Avg Rating: 46.9
Avg pX: 40.6
Avg eX: 44.1

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Tyrick Mitchell 77.24601200.740.256520400
2 Adam Wharton 77.06617010.141.1241112701
3 Daichi Kamada 76.94613130.770.425713202
4 Anan Khalaili 76.91560101.170.5711425801
5 Chris Richards 76.86630000.140.0932101201
6 Jørgen Strand Larsen 76.85445101.350.50933000
7 Yéremy Pino 76.74455100.920.70887102
8 Eddie Nketiah 66.76217011.050.59444100
9 Jaydee Canvot 66.57540000.050.141213900
10 Quinten Timber 56.59389010.370.136313300
11 Jefferson Lerma 45.57166100.910.01505102
12 Takehiro Tomiyasu 45.14190000.000.03012500
13 Walter Benítez 44.24360000.000.000000140
14 Dwight McNeil 43.11131000.050.22110100
15 Dean Henderson 36.70270000.000.000000120
16 Honest Ahanor 36.44161000.000.01013100
17 Axel Disasi 36.15140000.000.04015600
18 Will Hughes 33.1338000.000.04011000
19 Jean-Philippe Mateta 26.2892001.100.02312000
20 Ben Chilwell 24.4829100.250.01200000
21 Zavier Gozo 24.3934000.000.00001000
22 Evann Guessand 24.2254000.030.03101000
23 Ismaïla Sarr 24.0820000.000.01000000
24 Óscar Mingueza 20.9416000.000.00002000
25 Chadi Riad 16.0972000.000.01001100
26 Daniel Muñoz 13.1355000.220.01201100
27 Darío Osorio 10.001000.000.00001000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 2–0 26 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 28, 2026Aug 28 1–4 31 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 2–3 75 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 2–3 40 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 0–0 62 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 11, 2026Oct 11 3–1 67 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 5–0 27 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷