Hull City badge

Hull City - The Tigers

The MKM Stadium
The MKM Stadium
Hull • Capacity 25,504 • grass

League Summary

Position 9 ▷
Points9
GD+1
Record2-3-2
Played7
FormDDLDL

League Statistics

Metric Hull City EPL Rank
Goals scored 8 13th
Goals conceded 7 4th
xG 7.0 18th
Shots 75 18th
Possession 31% 20th
Yellow cards 22 20th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 43.1
Avg pX: 36.4
Avg eX: 43.1

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Mohamed Belloumi 77.30514320.920.59185201001
2 Konstantinos Tzolakis 76.94630000.000.000010261
3 John Egan 76.91618000.080.164111701
4 Regan Slater 76.74588010.250.595614501
5 Semi Ajayi 76.70604100.900.03309701
6 Ryan Giles 76.58531010.020.42196401
7 Oli McBurnie 76.49622011.130.221074104
8 Lewie Coyle 76.29531000.180.06226201
9 Lucas Herrington 65.82242000.020.03124300
10 Nobel Mendy 57.21343100.590.00507400
11 Matt Crooks 56.55337000.000.120112104
12 Sorba Thomas 56.42274010.210.62474200
13 Elliot Stroud 54.72279010.060.10325301
14 Mohamed Ali Cho 46.9878100.780.34430000
15 Tim Iroegbunam 46.34136000.110.03214101
16 Robinio Vaz 44.9952000.000.01010000
17 Hidemasa Morita 37.0175000.000.01021200
18 Joe Gelhardt 36.93100100.86-703000
19 Brooke Norton-Cuffy 34.74102000.050.00100001
20 Lucas Gourna-Douath 33.95139000.030.03135201
21 Liam Millar 27.3850100.550.00301001
22 Cody Drameh 26.7665000.060.00101200
23 Matt Targett 11.7712000.000.00000000
24 Jens Hjertø-Dahl 11.378000.000.00000000
25 Paddy McNair 11.2926000.000.00000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 2–0 65 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 0–1 47 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 0–0 33 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 2–2 53 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 2–1 36 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 11, 2026Oct 11 2–2 49 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 1–0 19 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷