Aston Villa badge

Aston Villa - The Villans

Villa Park
Villa Park
Birmingham • Capacity 42,824 • grass

League Summary

Position 12 ▷
Points8
GD-4
Record2-2-3
Played7
FormDLWDW

League Statistics

Metric Aston Villa EPL Rank
Goals scored 7 15th
Goals conceded 11 13th
xG 8.4 16th
Shots 83 14th
Possession 48% 12th
Yellow cards 14 10th
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 1 6th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 46.9
Avg pX: 40.7
Avg eX: 37.6

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Boubacar Kamara 77.03624010.160.232515400
2 Ross Barkley 76.78349000.470.18897000
3 Victor Lindelöf 76.73630000.420.17131200
4 Emiliano Buendía 76.73540101.510.3214718501
5 John McGinn 76.61571121.560.337910502
6 Nicolas Jackson 67.27469201.400.811672101
7 Aaron Wan-Bissaka 66.86278000.000.100212700
8 Alysson 66.73143100.060.01114102
9 Matty Cash 66.59478000.200.063114203
10 Tyrone Mings 65.91441000.180.03414200
11 Zion Suzuki 65.85540000.000.010000190
12 George Hemmings 56.15299000.070.15136000
13 Johan Manzambi 47.36257221.360.541472100
14 João Gomes 46.44288010.000.270312302
15 Ian Maatsen 46.13330000.270.43517701
16 Ibrahim Mbaye 45.4586000.330.24532200
17 Tammy Abraham 45.1084000.000.00001000
18 Matteo Ruggeri 44.39158000.030.02122700
19 Pau Torres 44.19202000.000.01001200
20 Alejandro Garnacho 33.1636000.000.00000000
21 Leon Goretzka 16.7118000.070.01101100
22 Marco Bizot 11.0190000.000.00000030
23 Lamare Bogarde 10.9216000.000.00000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 23, 2026Aug 23 4–0 16 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 31, 2026Aug 31 0–1 30 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 0–0 56 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 1–2 37 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 2–3 69 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 2–2 56 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 0–1 64 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 24, 2026Oct 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 01, 2026Nov 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷