Sunderland badge

Sunderland - The Black Cats

Stadium of Light
Stadium of Light
Sunderland • Capacity 49,000 • grass

League Summary

Position 19 ▷
Points4
GD-8
Record1-1-5
Played7
FormDLLLL

League Statistics

Metric Sunderland EPL Rank
Goals scored 6 17th
Goals conceded 14 17th
xG 10.6 10th
Shots 81 16th
Possession 48% 11th
Yellow cards 14 10th
Red cards 2 19th
VAR interventions 1 6th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 40.7
Avg pX: 46.6
Avg eX: 30

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Granit Xhaka 77.71630000.151.4241513802
2 Noah Sadiki 76.85592000.410.30778401
3 Enzo Le Fée 76.57610112.001.5512119400
4 Robin Roefs 76.42630000.000.020000120
5 Reinildo Mandava 66.78523000.000.320411901
6 Thomas Meunier 66.54433010.460.57824400
7 Wilson Isidor 66.46207101.600.01702000
8 Nordi Mukiele 66.17540000.790.3382171101
9 Trai Hume 65.70387000.150.324414200
10 Nilson Angulo 65.36391110.620.13427401
11 Brian Brobbey 57.18401302.800.101150001
12 Daniel Ballard 57.02450000.300.165210402
13 Kevin Danso 55.69377000.290.19352300
14 Malick Fofana 45.16116000.390.02402100
15 Habib Diarra 36.6559010.030.15110000
16 Chris Rigg 32.7587000.000.00002101
17 Dayann Methalie 22.47107000.030.01101101
18 Luke O'Nien 21.9098000.010.01102001
19 Omar Alderete 21.7682000.000.01000001
20 Timur Tuterov 16.5859000.000.00000000
21 Jocelin Ta Bi 13.4217000.000.02000000
22 Juan Riquelme Angulo 13.299000.000.00000000
23 Jules Ahoka 11.6125000.000.00000000
24 Chemsdine Talbi 11.1031000.000.00000000
25 Romaine Mundle 10.001000.160.00100000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 2–1 40 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 1–0 57 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 1–1 59 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 0–2 28 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 5–3 49 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 0–2 31 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 2–0 21 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷