Ipswich Town badge

Ipswich Town - The Tractor Boys

Portman Road
Portman Road
Ipswich • Capacity 30,311 • grass

League Summary

Position 10 ▷
Points9
GD-4
Record3-0-4
Played7
FormLWLWL

League Statistics

Metric Ipswich Town EPL Rank
Goals scored 11 5th
Goals conceded 15 19th
xG 10.5 11th
Shots 77 17th
Possession 43% 18th
Yellow cards 14 10th
Red cards 1 10th
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 47.1
Avg pX: 46
Avg eX: 47

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Abdoul Ouattara 76.87317110.150.16345501
2 Issa Diop 76.79630000.100.172281500
3 Julio Enciso 76.77564021.281.561975401
4 Emersonn 76.67470212.230.131464100
5 Dara O'Shea 76.61630100.310.2926131000
6 Daizen Maeda 76.60414101.070.044110000
7 Leif Davis 76.59630211.560.54766402
8 Exequiel Palacios 67.08394000.000.110416800
9 Abdul Fatawu Issahaku 66.64376010.171.064811503
10 Saša Lukić 66.56493010.020.431811702
11 Jack Clarke 65.83211110.290.38452201
12 Zian Flemming 56.5891201.520.01711001
13 Chuba Akpom 55.66109101.240.00302000
14 Jacob Greaves 54.37447000.020.07128201
15 Florentino Luís 45.28164000.000.16037400
16 Kjell Scherpen 44.00360000.000.010001150
17 Kasey McAteer 36.4750000.050.00101000
18 Jaden Philogene-Bidace 34.71115000.090.03301100
19 Christian Walton 32.91270000.000.03010081
20 Sindre Walle Egeli 24.2419000.100.00100000
21 Marcelino Núñez 22.76142000.030.05113100
22 Azor Matusiwa 13.2919000.000.00001000
23 Darnell Furlong 10.9317000.000.00001100

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 22, 2026Aug 22 2–1 62 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 30, 2026Aug 30 5–2 34 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 04, 2026Sep 04 0–2 26 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 2–3 69 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 19, 2026Sep 19 1–0 29 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 2–1 59 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 17, 2026Oct 17 3–2 51 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 23, 2026Oct 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷