AFC Bournemouth badge

AFC Bournemouth - The Cherries

Vitality Stadium
Vitality Stadium
Bournemouth, Dorset • Capacity 12,000 • grass

League Summary

Position 15 ▷
Points6
GD-4
Record1-3-3
Played7
FormDDLLW

League Statistics

Metric AFC Bournemouth EPL Rank
Goals scored 9 9th
Goals conceded 13 15th
xG 12.4 3rd
Shots 106 5th
Possession 50% 9th
Yellow cards 21 19th
Red cards 0 1st
VAR interventions 0 12th

League Performance

Avg Rating: 47.4
Avg pX: 56.3
Avg eX: 40.9

Season Trends

Rating

Performance Breakdown

Click a match to view details

Player Statistics

EPL player leaders ▷
# Player AppsRatingMinGoalsAssistsxGxAShotsKey PassesTacklesInterceptionsSavesYC
1 Evanilson 77.12594242.480.941786601
2 Marcus Tavernier 77.08578402.791.07161212203
3 James Hill 77.06630000.060.852715701
4 Rayan 76.87617001.490.592147200
5 António Silva 76.86630001.250.34628803
6 Tyler Adams 76.82461000.130.102281201
7 Adrien Truffert 76.80624000.120.6757211002
8 Lewis Cook 76.64260000.070.33143702
9 Adam Smith 76.23597000.580.42255503
10 Đorđe Petrović 76.11630000.000.000000120
11 Ryan Christie 65.43271000.800.70863502
12 Ben Gannon-Doak 63.8972000.120.28333000
13 Alex Scott 57.36446100.620.407119801
14 Justin Kluivert 56.79326101.260.091334201
15 David Brooks 54.5096000.000.08021001
16 Álvaro Rodriguez 43.6339000.020.03100000
17 Daniel Jebbison 34.1038000.090.00100000
18 Alex Tóth 21.6517000.000.00001000
19 Amine Adli 16.5811000.160.01100000
20 Juanlu Sánchez 11.3718000.000.00001000
21 Julio Soler 11.0712000.000.00001000
22 Bafodé Diakité 10.928000.000.00000000

Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating Status Match
Aug 23, 2026Aug 23 2–1 39 FT Timeline ▷
Aug 29, 2026Aug 29 1–1 49 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 05, 2026Sep 05 2–2 59 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 12, 2026Sep 12 2–2 55 FT Timeline ▷
Sep 20, 2026Sep 20 0–1 28 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 10, 2026Oct 10 5–1 35 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 18, 2026Oct 18 2–0 67 FT Timeline ▷
Oct 25, 2026Oct 25 – – NS Timeline ▷
Oct 31, 2026Oct 31 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 07, 2026Nov 07 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 21, 2026Nov 21 – – NS Timeline ▷
Nov 28, 2026Nov 28 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 02, 2026Dec 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 05, 2026Dec 05 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 12, 2026Dec 12 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 19, 2026Dec 19 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 26, 2026Dec 26 – – NS Timeline ▷
Dec 30, 2026Dec 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 02, 2027Jan 02 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 06, 2027Jan 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 16, 2027Jan 16 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 23, 2027Jan 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
Jan 30, 2027Jan 30 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 06, 2027Feb 06 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 10, 2027Feb 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 20, 2027Feb 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Feb 27, 2027Feb 27 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 03, 2027Mar 03 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 13, 2027Mar 13 – – NS Timeline ▷
Mar 20, 2027Mar 20 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 10, 2027Apr 10 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 17, 2027Apr 17 – – NS Timeline ▷
Apr 24, 2027Apr 24 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 01, 2027May 01 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 08, 2027May 08 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 15, 2027May 15 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 23, 2027May 23 – – NS Timeline ▷
May 30, 2027May 30 – – NS Timeline ▷