Premier League 2026-27

Premier League Expected Goals (xG) Leaders

Premier League players ranked by expected goals (xG), with non-penalty xG, goals and xG per 90 minutes.

Updated Oct 18, 2026 · 69 matches included

# Player Team MinnpxGGoalsxG/90xG
1 Erling Haaland Manchester City 6205.2380.795.45
2 Thierno Barry Everton 5954.7330.694.53
3 Bryan Mbeumo Manchester Utd 6303.7240.563.93
4 Alexander Isak Liverpool 4943.7850.683.74
5 Igor Thiago Brentford 6232.8410.513.55
6 Dominic Calvert-Lewin Leeds Utd 6013.7440.533.52
7 Bukayo Saka Arsenal 5982.9630.533.51
8 Gonzalo García Fulham 5993.3910.503.32
9 João Pedro Chelsea 5212.8750.512.93
10 Yoane Wissa Newcastle Utd 6092.0410.422.83
11 Brian Brobbey Sunderland 4013.5430.632.80
12 Marcus Tavernier Bournemouth 5783.0040.432.79
13 Bruno Fernandes Manchester Utd 6301.8830.372.56
14 Evanilson Bournemouth 5942.5920.382.48
15 Jack Hinshelwood Brighton 832.383-2.27
16 Emersonn Ipswich 4702.2920.432.23
17 Dan Ndoye Nottingham Forest 4661.9720.412.14
18 Phil Foden Manchester City 2961.5710.652.13
19 Pascal Groß Brighton 6111.1530.312.08
20 Kai Havertz Arsenal 5672.1620.322.02
21 Enzo Le Fée Sunderland 6100.3410.302.00
21 Liam Delap Nottingham Forest 4392.0010.412.00
23 Morgan Rogers Chelsea 6131.8040.291.98
24 Kevin Schade Brentford 5451.9130.311.85
25 Martin Ødegaard Arsenal 5611.9120.291.81
25 Charalampos Kostoulas Brighton 4871.8830.331.81
27 Maxim De Cuyper Brighton 5831.7720.271.73
28 Josh King Fulham 5811.8320.261.65
29 Jack Rudoni Coventry 3840.9010.381.63
30 Wilson Isidor Sunderland 2071.5910.701.60
31 Morgan Gibbs-White Nottingham Forest 5400.6410.261.57
32 Leif Davis Ipswich 6301.5720.221.56
32 John McGinn Aston Villa 5711.6610.251.56
34 Zian Flemming Ipswich 910.722-1.52
35 Emiliano Buendía Aston Villa 5401.3910.251.51
35 Igor Jesus Nottingham Forest 2561.4210.531.51
37 Iliman Ndiaye Manchester City 5331.5000.251.50
38 Rayan Bournemouth 6171.7300.221.49
38 Jayden Bogle Leeds Utd 5451.4410.251.49
40 Dominik Szoboszlai Liverpool 4730.6110.281.46
41 Nicolas Jackson Aston Villa 4691.4120.271.40
41 Malick Yalcouyé Brighton 2811.4220.451.40
43 Cole Palmer Chelsea 6211.4020.201.39
44 Jaidon Anthony Brentford 4321.4910.291.37
45 Johan Manzambi Aston Villa 2571.4520.481.36
46 Anton Stach Leeds Utd 6281.3710.191.35
46 Jørgen Strand Larsen Crystal Palace 4451.4610.271.35
48 Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton 6281.3920.191.33
49 Keane Lewis-Potter Brentford 5530.9720.211.32
50 Julio Enciso Ipswich 5641.2700.201.28
51 Rayan Cherki Manchester City 3951.4340.291.26
51 Justin Kluivert Bournemouth 3261.3110.351.26
53 António Silva Bournemouth 6301.6400.181.25
53 Taiwo Awoniyi Coventry 2341.2500.481.25
55 Chuba Akpom Ipswich 1091.341-1.24
56 Oscar Bobb Fulham 5021.2300.221.23
57 Harvey Barnes Newcastle Utd 6291.2010.171.21
58 Pedro Neto Chelsea 5081.1430.211.20
59 Dominic Solanke Tottenham 2681.1910.401.19
60 Riccardo Calafiori Arsenal 5901.3110.181.17
60 Anan Khalaili Crystal Palace 5601.2510.191.17
62 Oli McBurnie Hull 6221.2500.161.13
63 Joe Willock Newcastle Utd 4021.2420.251.11
64 Florian Wirtz Liverpool 5591.1000.181.10
64 Jean-Philippe Mateta Crystal Palace 921.280-1.10
66 Yasin Ayari Brighton 5031.0820.191.07
66 Daizen Maeda Ipswich 4141.1010.231.07
68 Eddie Nketiah Crystal Palace 2171.0200.441.05
69 Brennan Johnson Everton 3341.0400.281.04
70 Luka Vušković Brighton 6181.0910.151.00
71 Nico O'Reilly Manchester City 2980.9900.300.99
72 Diego Gómez Brighton 6141.0310.140.98
73 Daniel Muñoz Nottingham Forest 4390.8800.200.97
74 César Palacios Fulham 2411.0410.350.94
75 Marc Guéhi Manchester City 6300.9210.130.92
75 Murillo Nottingham Forest 6280.9000.130.92
75 Mohamed Belloumi Hull 5140.9330.160.92
75 Yéremy Pino Crystal Palace 4550.8910.180.92
79 Jefferson Lerma Crystal Palace 1660.831-0.91
80 Semi Ajayi Hull 6040.9810.130.90
81 Joe Gelhardt Hull 1000.871-0.86
82 Ao Tanaka Leeds Utd 4100.9200.180.83
83 Gabriel Magalhães Arsenal 6300.8600.120.82
83 Conor Gallagher Tottenham 2170.6710.340.82
85 Bradley Barcola Liverpool 3480.8100.210.81
86 Ryan Christie Bournemouth 2710.8200.270.80
87 Nordi Mukiele Sunderland 5400.7600.130.79
88 Enzo Fernández Manchester City 3930.7710.180.78
88 Mohamed Ali Cho Hull 780.581-0.78
90 Daichi Kamada Crystal Palace 6130.6110.110.77
90 Matheus Cunha Manchester Utd 5100.8010.140.77
92 Patrick Dorgu Manchester Utd 1750.670-0.75
93 Tyrick Mitchell Crystal Palace 6010.8820.110.74
93 Marcus Rashford Manchester Utd 3560.7700.190.74
95 Víctor Muñoz Liverpool 4280.6120.150.73
96 Roméo Lavia Chelsea 2920.7410.220.72
97 Jan Paul van Hecke Tottenham 5400.5710.110.67
98 Alex Iwobi Fulham 5880.7010.100.66
98 Timothy Castagne Fulham 5000.7800.120.66
100 Youri Tielemans Manchester Utd 5470.7800.110.64
101 Alex Scott Bournemouth 4460.5910.130.62
101 Nilson Angulo Sunderland 3910.6510.140.62
101 Chris Wood Nottingham Forest 890.570-0.62
104 Cody Gakpo Liverpool 3710.5410.150.61
105 Nobel Mendy Hull 3430.6510.150.59
106 Neco Williams Nottingham Forest 6300.5800.080.58
106 Adam Smith Bournemouth 5970.5800.090.58
108 Michael Kayode Brentford 4771.0110.110.57
108 Micky van de Ven Tottenham 3760.9400.140.57
110 Alexis Mac Allister Liverpool 4880.5700.100.56
111 Liam Millar Hull 500.551-0.55
112 Tarik Muharemović Leeds Utd 6300.5500.070.52
112 Matías Fernández-Pardo Newcastle Utd 3050.5400.150.52
114 Sávio Tottenham 3310.5500.140.51
115 Rúben Dias Manchester City 6300.4600.070.50
115 Vitaly Janelt Brentford 6300.5620.070.50
115 Chema Andrés Brighton 2900.5110.160.50
118 James McAtee Nottingham Forest 5930.4800.070.49
118 Jay DaSilva Coventry 5350.5310.080.49
118 Ephron Mason-Clark Coventry 2950.5000.150.49
121 Nathan Collins Brentford 1970.5800.220.48
122 Ross Barkley Aston Villa 3490.4600.120.47
123 Bobby Thomas Coventry 5280.6100.080.46
123 Thomas Meunier Sunderland 4330.5600.100.46
125 Lukas Nmecha Leeds Utd 910.380-0.45
126 Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa 6300.6000.060.42
126 Fabio Carvalho Brentford 100.421-0.42
128 Noah Sadiki Sunderland 5920.4900.060.41
128 Mamadou Sangare Brentford 4050.4500.090.41
130 Anthony Elanga Newcastle Utd 2350.2920.150.40
130 Lewis Koumas Liverpool 1080.320-0.40
130 Promise David Brighton 230.290-0.40
133 Harrison Armstrong Everton 6090.4100.060.39
133 Maxence Lacroix Chelsea 5510.4100.060.39
133 Jérémy Doku Manchester City 1260.321-0.39
133 Ellis Simms Coventry 1170.371-0.39
133 Malick Fofana Sunderland 1160.450-0.39
133 Rodrigo Muniz Fulham 570.330-0.39
139 James Justin Leeds Utd 6190.4410.060.38
139 Mohammed Kudus Tottenham 1890.3900.180.38
139 Mikey Moore Tottenham 900.300-0.38
142 Quinten Timber Crystal Palace 3890.3800.090.37
143 Omar Marmoush Tottenham 3650.5400.090.36
143 Jordan Henderson Chelsea 2700.3920.120.36
143 Bazoumana Touré Newcastle Utd 1140.371-0.36
143 Benjamin Šeško Manchester Utd 760.391-0.36
147 Brandon Thomas-Asante Coventry 3180.3600.100.35
147 Pedro Porro Tottenham 1990.2300.160.35
149 Antoine Semenyo Manchester City 5530.3220.060.34
149 Daniel James Leeds Utd 570.290-0.34
151 Reece James Chelsea 2920.3000.100.33
151 Noni Madueke Arsenal 1580.331-0.33
151 Ibrahim Mbaye Aston Villa 860.330-0.33
154 Harry Maguire Manchester Utd 6300.3300.050.32
154 Xaver Schlager Nottingham Forest 5320.3300.050.32
156 Dara O'Shea Ipswich 6300.3110.040.31
156 Declan Rice Arsenal 5940.3300.050.31
156 Joško Gvardiol Manchester City 4880.3310.060.31
156 Tyrique George Everton 3710.3010.080.31
156 Sidiki Cherif Coventry 1080.311-0.31
161 Kristoffer Ajer Brentford 6300.3510.040.30
161 Virgil van Dijk Liverpool 6300.2800.040.30
161 Daniel Ballard Sunderland 4500.3800.060.30
161 Pascal Struijk Brighton 1560.310-0.30
165 Jérémy Jacquet Liverpool 5950.2900.040.29
165 Kobbie Mainoo Manchester Utd 4470.3000.060.29
165 Kevin Danso Sunderland 3770.3100.070.29
165 Jack Clarke Ipswich 2110.2510.120.29
169 Sander Berge Fulham 5320.3000.050.28
169 Jacob Murphy Newcastle Utd 2410.3100.100.28
171 Calvin Bassey Fulham 6300.2600.040.27
171 Antonee Robinson Fulham 5210.2800.050.27
171 Ian Maatsen Aston Villa 3300.2700.070.27
171 Matt O'Riley Brighton 240.310-0.27
175 Jarrad Branthwaite Everton 6300.2200.040.26
175 Lewis Hall Newcastle Utd 6290.2910.040.26
175 Ryan Sessegnon Fulham 1560.271-0.26
178 Regan Slater Hull 5880.2500.040.25
178 Sandro Tonali Tottenham 5190.3500.040.25
178 Ben Chilwell Crystal Palace 290.261-0.25
181 Diogo Dalot Manchester Utd 4690.2700.040.23
181 Noah Okafor Leeds Utd 4480.2510.050.23
181 Archie Gray Tottenham 4000.2000.050.23
181 Loum Tchaouna Coventry 2130.2400.100.23
181 Mikel Merino Arsenal 1150.200-0.23
181 William Osula Newcastle Utd 1020.240-0.23
187 James Garner Everton 5100.2300.040.22
187 Nico Elvedi Leeds Utd 5020.2300.040.22
187 Lisandro Martínez Manchester Utd 4950.3100.040.22
187 Ezri Konsa Arsenal 4610.1900.040.22
187 Ousmane Diomande Nottingham Forest 3440.2000.060.22
187 Noussair Mazraoui Manchester Utd 1430.240-0.22
193 Sorba Thomas Hull 2740.2000.070.21
194 Elliot Anderson Manchester City 5180.2000.030.20
194 Matty Cash Aston Villa 4780.2100.040.20
194 Mathys Tel Tottenham 2590.2100.070.20
194 Bruno Guimarães Arsenal 2170.1820.080.20
194 Stephen Mfuni Coventry 1020.201-0.20
194 Kevin Fulham 800.220-0.20
200 Sven Botman Newcastle Utd 6300.2010.030.19
200 Georginio Rutter Brighton 1330.160-0.19
200 Martín Zubimendi Arsenal 990.190-0.19
203 Lewie Coyle Hull 5310.1900.030.18
203 Ben White Arsenal 4440.0900.040.18
203 Tyrone Mings Aston Villa 4410.2800.040.18
203 Christos Tzolis Arsenal 3650.2500.040.18
203 Yehor Yarmoliuk Brentford 3380.2010.050.18
203 Mateus Fernandes Tottenham 2670.1800.060.18
203 Hugo Larsson Fulham 470.180-0.18
210 James Tarkowski Everton 6300.1610.020.17
210 Abdul Fatawu Issahaku Ipswich 3760.0800.040.17
210 Myles Lewis-Skelly Arsenal 3360.1600.050.17
210 Rio Ngumoha Liverpool 1530.190-0.17
210 Jacob Ramsey Newcastle Utd 690.171-0.17
215 Boubacar Kamara Aston Villa 6240.1700.020.16
215 Amar Dedić Newcastle Utd 3590.1500.040.16
215 Mikkel Damsgaard Brentford 2990.1800.050.16
215 Ryan Gravenberch Liverpool 2540.1600.060.16
215 Dango Ouattara Brentford 2480.1700.060.16
215 Rico Lewis Manchester City 570.180-0.16
215 Tyler Dibling Everton 340.190-0.16
215 Amine Adli Bournemouth 110.180-0.16
215 Romaine Mundle Sunderland 10.050-0.16
224 Granit Xhaka Sunderland 6300.1400.020.15
224 Shea Charles Fulham 4650.0900.030.15
224 Trai Hume Sunderland 3870.1600.030.15
224 Abdoul Ouattara Ipswich 3170.1610.040.15
224 Mason Mount Manchester Utd 260.170-0.15
229 Chris Richards Crystal Palace 6300.1300.020.14
229 Adam Wharton Crystal Palace 6170.1500.020.14
229 Jaouen Hadjam Brighton 190.141-0.14
232 Ferdi Kadıoğlu Brighton 5140.2200.020.13
232 Tyler Adams Bournemouth 4610.1300.030.13
232 Andy Robertson Tottenham 3670.0800.030.13
235 Adrien Truffert Bournemouth 6240.1500.020.12
235 Amad Diallo Manchester Utd 1490.120-0.12
235 Costinha Brighton 970.070-0.12
235 Ben Gannon-Doak Bournemouth 720.150-0.12
235 Joshua Zirkzee Manchester Utd 570.130-0.12
240 Ethan Ampadu Leeds Utd 6300.1100.020.11
240 Matt Grimes Coventry 5270.1100.020.11
240 Ethan Pinnock Coventry 3720.1100.030.11
240 Jack Grealish Everton 3070.1100.030.11
240 Nikola Milenković Nottingham Forest 2700.1100.040.11
240 Mats Wieffer Brighton 1580.090-0.11
240 Tim Iroegbunam Hull 1440.100-0.11
240 El Hadji Malick Diouf Brentford 1420.110-0.11
240 Ayden Heaven Manchester Utd 910.120-0.11
249 Issa Diop Ipswich 6300.1000.010.10
249 Jannik Schuster Brentford 2980.1300.030.10
249 Jaka Bijol Leeds Utd 1740.130-0.10
249 Lucas Bergvall Tottenham 1530.100-0.10
249 Sindre Walle Egeli Ipswich 190.100-0.10
254 Ibrahim Sangaré Nottingham Forest 1520.060-0.09
254 Jaden Philogene-Bidace Ipswich 1150.070-0.09
254 Daniel Jebbison Bournemouth 380.080-0.09
254 Beto Everton 310.110-0.09
254 Ryan McAidoo Manchester City 170.070-0.09
259 John Egan Hull 6180.0900.010.08
259 Gabriel Gudmundsson Leeds Utd 4310.0800.020.08
259 Malo Gusto Chelsea 2820.0800.030.08
259 Mathias Jensen Brentford 1350.090-0.08
259 Trey Nyoni Liverpool 1260.080-0.08
264 Olivier Boscagli Brighton 5860.0700.010.07
264 David Affengruber Fulham 3600.0700.020.07
264 George Hemmings Aston Villa 2990.1300.020.07
264 Lewis Cook Bournemouth 2600.0800.020.07
264 Valentín Barco Chelsea 1160.070-0.07
264 Viktor Gyökeres Arsenal 800.080-0.07
264 Estêvão Chelsea 540.080-0.07
264 Callum Wilson Brentford 370.100-0.07
264 Carlos Alcaraz Everton 190.070-0.07
264 Leon Goretzka Aston Villa 180.070-0.07
274 James Hill Bournemouth 6300.0600.010.06
274 Miloš Kerkez Liverpool 5660.0900.010.06
274 Ola Aina Nottingham Forest 3920.0600.010.06
274 Frank Onyeka Coventry 3280.0600.020.06
274 Ainsley Maitland-Niles Everton 3100.0610.020.06
274 Elliot Stroud Hull 2790.0800.020.06
274 Alysson Aston Villa 1430.071-0.06
274 Carlos Baleba Manchester Utd 1050.070-0.06
274 Cody Drameh Hull 650.060-0.06
274 Emile Smith Rowe Fulham 480.060-0.06
284 Lewis Miley Newcastle Utd 5480.1500.010.05
284 Jaydee Canvot Crystal Palace 5400.0600.010.05
284 Vitaliy Mykolenko Everton 5400.0500.010.05
284 Nico González Newcastle Utd 3470.0500.010.05
284 Moisés Caicedo Chelsea 1750.050-0.05
284 Hayden Hackney Everton 1570.050-0.05
284 Dwight McNeil Crystal Palace 1310.030-0.05
284 Brooke Norton-Cuffy Hull 1020.030-0.05
284 James Maddison Tottenham 750.060-0.05
284 Kasey McAteer Ipswich 500.030-0.05
284 Ibrahim Osman Brighton 400.040-0.05
295 Jair Nottingham Forest 4450.0500.010.04
295 Pep Chavarría Chelsea 2980.0400.010.04
295 Eberechi Eze Arsenal 1300.040-0.04
295 Kostas Tsimikas Liverpool 640.040-0.04
299 Lewis Dunk Brighton 4790.0310.010.03
299 Luke Shaw Manchester Utd 4250.0300.010.03
299 Caleb Yirenkyi Coventry 3440.0400.010.03
299 Merlin Röhl Everton 3410.0400.010.03
299 Aaron Hickey Brentford 2170.0400.010.03
299 Matteo Ruggeri Aston Villa 1580.030-0.03
299 Marcelino Núñez Ipswich 1420.020-0.03
299 Lucas Gourna-Douath Hull 1390.040-0.03
299 Joe Rodon Leeds Utd 1240.030-0.03
299 Dayann Methalie Sunderland 1070.020-0.03
299 Habib Diarra Sunderland 590.030-0.03
299 Evann Guessand Crystal Palace 540.030-0.03
299 Geovany Quenda Chelsea 280.030-0.03
299 Tom Cairney Fulham 120.030-0.03
313 Ryan Giles Hull 5310.0200.000.02
313 Saša Lukić Ipswich 4930.0100.000.02
313 Jacob Greaves Ipswich 4470.1200.000.02
313 Rodrigo Bentancur Tottenham 3840.0500.000.02
313 Lucas Herrington Hull 2420.0200.010.02
313 Ayyoub Bouaddi Manchester City 1220.020-0.02
313 Álvaro Rodriguez Bournemouth 390.020-0.02
313 Nick Woltemade Newcastle Utd 190.020-0.02
321 Levi Colwill Chelsea 5220.0100.000.01
321 Aurèle Amenda Coventry 3600.0100.000.01
321 Jorrel Hato Chelsea 3490.0100.000.01
321 Brenden Aaronson Leeds Utd 2140.0200.000.01
321 Jeremie Frimpong Liverpool 2010.0100.000.01
321 Harry Wilson Leeds Utd 1650.010-0.01
321 Luke O'Nien Sunderland 980.020-0.01
321 Michael Keane Everton 900.010-0.01
321 Tatsuhiro Sakamoto Coventry 600.020-0.01

Rate statistics use minimum sample sizes: 180 minutes for player ratings and per-90 values, 10 shots for conversion, and 100 passes for pass accuracy.