Premier League 2026-27

Premier League Best Finishers

Premier League clinical finishing leaders, ranked by conversion rate among players with at least 10 shots, with goals, expected goals (xG) and goals above expected.

Updated Oct 18, 2026 · 69 matches included

# Player Team AppsGoalsShotsOn TargetxGG-xGConversion
1 João Pedro Chelsea 651682.93+2.0731.3%
2 Erling Haaland Manchester City 7827135.45+2.5529.6%
3 Alexander Isak Liverpool 651783.74+1.2629.4%
4 Dominic Calvert-Lewin Leeds Utd 741473.52+0.4828.6%
4 Rayan Cherki Manchester City 641451.26+2.7428.6%
6 Brian Brobbey Sunderland 531152.80+0.2027.3%
7 Marcus Tavernier Bournemouth 7416102.79+1.2125.0%
7 Pedro Neto Chelsea 731281.20+1.8025.0%
9 Pascal Groß Brighton 731332.08+0.9223.1%
10 Morgan Rogers Chelsea 741961.98+2.0221.1%
11 Bukayo Saka Arsenal 7317103.51-0.5117.6%
11 Kevin Schade Brentford 731771.85+1.1517.6%
13 Bryan Mbeumo Manchester Utd 7424103.93+0.0716.7%
13 Keane Lewis-Potter Brentford 721231.32+0.6816.7%
13 Mohamed Belloumi Hull 731860.92+2.0816.7%
13 Charalampos Kostoulas Brighton 731871.81+1.1916.7%
13 Víctor Muñoz Liverpool 721250.73+1.2716.7%
18 Kai Havertz Arsenal 721472.02-0.0214.3%
18 Emersonn Ipswich 721442.23-0.2314.3%
18 Johan Manzambi Aston Villa 421441.36+0.6414.3%
21 Bruno Fernandes Manchester Utd 732362.56+0.4413.0%
22 Yasin Ayari Brighton 621651.07+0.9312.5%
22 Nicolas Jackson Aston Villa 621651.40+0.6012.5%
22 Joe Willock Newcastle Utd 721631.11+0.8912.5%
25 Thierno Barry Everton 7325114.53-1.5312.0%
26 Evanilson Bournemouth 721742.48-0.4811.8%
26 Josh King Fulham 721791.65+0.3511.8%
26 Dan Ndoye Nottingham Forest 721742.14-0.1411.8%
29 Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton 721961.33+0.6710.5%
30 Cody Gakpo Liverpool 511010.61+0.3910.0%
30 Tyrique George Everton 711020.31+0.6910.0%
32 Anton Stach Leeds Utd 711131.35-0.359.1%
32 Alex Iwobi Fulham 711130.66+0.349.1%
32 Anan Khalaili Crystal Palace 711121.17-0.179.1%
32 Morgan Gibbs-White Nottingham Forest 611131.57-0.579.1%
32 Jaidon Anthony Brentford 711131.37-0.379.1%
37 Cole Palmer Chelsea 722361.39+0.618.7%
38 Enzo Le Fée Sunderland 711232.00-1.008.3%
39 Luka Vušković Brighton 711321.000.007.7%
39 Justin Kluivert Bournemouth 511361.26-0.267.7%
41 Harvey Barnes Newcastle Utd 711451.21-0.217.1%
41 Emiliano Buendía Aston Villa 711421.51-0.517.1%
41 Dominik Szoboszlai Liverpool 611451.46-0.467.1%
44 Matheus Cunha Manchester Utd 711540.77+0.236.7%
45 Igor Thiago Brentford 711743.55-2.555.9%
46 Yoane Wissa Newcastle Utd 711842.83-1.835.6%
46 Liam Delap Nottingham Forest 611832.00-1.005.6%
48 Diego Gómez Brighton 711970.98+0.025.3%
48 Gonzalo García Fulham 711943.32-2.325.3%
50 Neco Williams Nottingham Forest 701010.58-0.580.0%
50 Murillo Nottingham Forest 701230.92-0.920.0%
50 Oli McBurnie Hull 701031.13-1.130.0%
50 Rayan Bournemouth 702181.49-1.490.0%
50 James McAtee Nottingham Forest 701230.49-0.490.0%
50 Julio Enciso Ipswich 701951.28-1.280.0%
50 Florian Wirtz Liverpool 701531.10-1.100.0%
50 Iliman Ndiaye Manchester City 701131.50-1.500.0%
50 Xaver Schlager Nottingham Forest 701010.32-0.320.0%
50 Bobby Thomas Coventry 601000.46-0.460.0%
50 Oscar Bobb Fulham 701021.23-1.230.0%
50 Alexis Mac Allister Liverpool 701130.56-0.560.0%
50 Marcus Rashford Manchester Utd 601340.74-0.740.0%

Rate statistics use minimum sample sizes: 180 minutes for player ratings and per-90 values, 10 shots for conversion, and 100 passes for pass accuracy.