Premier League 2026-27

Premier League Goalkeeper Saves

Premier League goalkeepers ranked by saves, with appearances, minutes played, ball recoveries and clearances.

Updated Oct 18, 2026 · 69 matches included

# Player Team AppsMinRecoveriesClearancesSaves
1 James Trafford Leeds Utd 763081826
1 Konstantinos Tzolakis Hull 763092426
3 Caoimhin Kelleher Brentford 7630571125
3 Emiliano Martínez Chelsea 652559225
5 Lukáš Horníček Newcastle Utd 7630471323
6 Gianluigi Donnarumma Manchester City 763045521
6 Jordan Pickford Everton 763071821
6 Senne Lammens Manchester Utd 763053721
9 Bernd Leno Fulham 763060719
9 Zion Suzuki Aston Villa 6540631619
11 Alisson Liverpool 7630601316
11 Bart Verbruggen Brighton 763047516
13 David Raya Arsenal 763085715
13 Matz Sels Nottingham Forest 763060815
13 Antonín Kinský Tottenham 6540431015
13 Kjell Scherpen Ipswich 436039715
17 Walter Benítez Crystal Palace 436029614
18 Carl Rushworth Coventry 654063413
19 Đorđe Petrović Bournemouth 763057712
19 Robin Roefs Sunderland 763053812
19 Dean Henderson Crystal Palace 327031612
22 Christian Walton Ipswich 32702848
23 Robert Sánchez Chelsea 190514
24 Marco Bizot Aston Villa 190623
25 Mike Penders Chelsea 115411

Rate statistics use minimum sample sizes: 180 minutes for player ratings and per-90 values, 10 shots for conversion, and 100 passes for pass accuracy.