Premier League 2026-27

Premier League Duels Won Leaders

Premier League players ranked by duels won, with duel success, aerial duels and successful dribbles.

Updated Oct 18, 2026 · 69 matches included

# Player Team AppsDuel %Aerial WonDribblesDuels Won
1 James Tarkowski Everton 780.3%29157
2 Oli McBurnie Hull 743.5%30754
3 Elliot Anderson Manchester City 762.0%6649
4 Luka Vušković Brighton 760.0%31148
5 Diego Gómez Brighton 746.5%23547
5 Dominic Calvert-Lewin Leeds Utd 745.2%35447
7 Boubacar Kamara Aston Villa 754.9%10545
7 Morgan Rogers Chelsea 751.1%111345
7 Thierno Barry Everton 745.9%31445
7 Kevin Schade Brentford 749.5%20545
7 João Pedro Chelsea 652.9%22745
7 Daniel Ballard Sunderland 555.6%26145
13 James Hill Bournemouth 768.8%26044
13 Sven Botman Newcastle Utd 771.0%34044
13 Anton Stach Leeds Utd 755.0%15244
13 Yoane Wissa Newcastle Utd 749.4%18744
13 Jérémy Jacquet Liverpool 769.8%14544
18 Bukayo Saka Arsenal 754.4%3843
18 Emiliano Buendía Aston Villa 747.8%7543
20 Nordi Mukiele Sunderland 658.3%18342
21 Dara O'Shea Ipswich 762.1%21241
21 James Justin Leeds Utd 763.1%14041
21 Evanilson Bournemouth 750.6%16541
21 Anan Khalaili Crystal Palace 750.6%8641
25 Harry Maguire Manchester Utd 766.7%23340
25 Kristoffer Ajer Brentford 763.5%26040
25 Tarik Muharemović Leeds Utd 758.8%26440
25 Lewis Hall Newcastle Utd 749.4%6940
25 Iliman Ndiaye Manchester City 742.6%31140
30 Neco Williams Nottingham Forest 755.7%10139
31 Granit Xhaka Sunderland 761.3%5738
31 Xaver Schlager Nottingham Forest 758.5%4638
31 Abdul Fatawu Issahaku Ipswich 649.4%31538
34 António Silva Bournemouth 758.7%29037
34 Rayan Bournemouth 747.4%20237
34 Vitaliy Mykolenko Everton 663.8%13437
34 Reinildo Mandava Sunderland 660.7%15337
34 Mohamed Belloumi Hull 752.9%21237
39 Calvin Bassey Fulham 762.1%9436
39 Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall Everton 752.9%1836
39 Adrien Truffert Bournemouth 748.0%8436
42 Igor Thiago Brentford 732.7%22535
42 Cole Palmer Chelsea 749.3%11235
42 John McGinn Aston Villa 746.1%2335
45 Gabriel Magalhães Arsenal 752.3%17134
45 Youri Tielemans Manchester Utd 756.7%6234
45 Joško Gvardiol Manchester City 755.7%13534
45 Emersonn Ipswich 744.2%14534
45 Mamadou Sangare Brentford 755.7%4634
50 Murillo Nottingham Forest 750.8%12533
50 Enzo Le Fée Sunderland 750.8%4733
50 Alex Scott Bournemouth 558.9%3433
53 Marc Guéhi Manchester City 769.6%15532
53 Ezri Konsa Arsenal 659.3%12132
55 Charalampos Kostoulas Brighton 740.8%8931
55 Quinten Timber Crystal Palace 556.4%2531
57 Virgil van Dijk Liverpool 775.0%23030
57 Vitaly Janelt Brentford 749.2%5230
57 Adam Wharton Crystal Palace 765.2%5130
57 Regan Slater Hull 762.5%8330
57 Josh King Fulham 750.8%1930
57 Miloš Kerkez Liverpool 753.6%6130
57 Jayden Bogle Leeds Utd 746.2%9430
57 Jan Paul van Hecke Tottenham 648.4%14030
57 Bobby Thomas Coventry 660.0%17130
57 Diogo Dalot Manchester Utd 755.6%12430
57 Noah Okafor Leeds Utd 747.6%51330
57 Ronald Araújo Liverpool 761.2%20330
57 Ola Aina Nottingham Forest 556.6%5630
57 Brandon Thomas-Asante Coventry 652.6%9530
71 Malick Thiaw Newcastle Utd 756.9%25229
71 Tyrick Mitchell Crystal Palace 756.9%5329
71 Noah Sadiki Sunderland 760.4%5629
71 Marcus Tavernier Bournemouth 739.2%4429
71 Kai Havertz Arsenal 745.3%19129
71 Kobbie Mainoo Manchester Utd 653.7%21129
71 Trai Hume Sunderland 669.0%12029
78 Ethan Ampadu Leeds Utd 750.0%6128
78 Jarrad Branthwaite Everton 759.6%15028
78 Daichi Kamada Crystal Palace 758.3%2428
78 Gonzalo García Fulham 736.4%18528
78 James McAtee Nottingham Forest 752.8%6228
78 Oscar Bobb Fulham 749.1%2528
78 Alexis Mac Allister Liverpool 750.9%5528
78 Michael Kayode Brentford 753.8%8828
78 Daniel Muñoz Nottingham Forest 649.1%14028
87 Julio Enciso Ipswich 737.5%11027
87 Florian Wirtz Liverpool 743.5%4727
87 Maxence Lacroix Chelsea 756.3%13027
87 Liam Delap Nottingham Forest 642.2%8927
87 Víctor Muñoz Liverpool 747.4%31027
87 Igor Jesus Nottingham Forest 545.0%18227
93 Chris Richards Crystal Palace 759.1%14226
93 Antonee Robinson Fulham 646.4%3426
93 Pedro Neto Chelsea 744.1%21026
93 Lewis Dunk Brighton 665.0%18126
93 Rodrigo Bentancur Tottenham 642.6%9126
98 Rúben Dias Manchester City 748.1%20225
98 Harvey Barnes Newcastle Utd 749.0%4225
98 Morgan Gibbs-White Nottingham Forest 645.5%3725
101 Bryan Mbeumo Manchester Utd 730.8%5624
101 Semi Ajayi Hull 760.0%10424
101 Jaydee Canvot Crystal Palace 655.8%8024
101 Levi Colwill Chelsea 666.7%18124
101 Sandro Tonali Tottenham 664.9%3324
101 Matty Cash Aston Villa 654.5%2024
101 Jair Nottingham Forest 554.5%10124
101 Ben White Arsenal 670.6%7224
101 Exequiel Palacios Ipswich 661.5%2024
101 Cody Gakpo Liverpool 549.0%4624
101 Sávio Tottenham 446.2%01824
101 Bruno Guimarães Arsenal 572.7%7524
113 Erling Haaland Manchester City 741.1%11523
113 Harrison Armstrong Everton 741.1%4423
113 Timothy Castagne Fulham 646.0%5523
113 Nicolas Jackson Aston Villa 640.4%51323
113 Shea Charles Fulham 753.5%6423
113 Jørgen Strand Larsen Crystal Palace 737.7%12223
113 Gabriel Gudmundsson Leeds Utd 557.5%3323
113 Brian Brobbey Sunderland 551.1%13223
113 Nilson Angulo Sunderland 639.7%2823
113 Jack Rudoni Coventry 646.0%9223
113 Marcus Rashford Manchester Utd 657.5%3823
113 Wesley Fofana Chelsea 465.7%9123
113 João Gomes Aston Villa 448.9%2323
113 Mohammed Kudus Tottenham 557.5%01223
127 John Egan Hull 753.7%10022
127 Adam Smith Bournemouth 747.8%7122
127 Declan Rice Arsenal 750.0%7422
127 Olivier Boscagli Brighton 744.9%9022
127 Maxim De Cuyper Brighton 746.8%0322
127 Lewis Miley Newcastle Utd 755.0%8322
127 James Garner Everton 755.0%0022
127 Jacob Greaves Ipswich 566.7%8022
127 Ao Tanaka Leeds Utd 659.5%2422
127 Josh Acheampong Chelsea 653.7%3322
127 Archie Gray Tottenham 559.5%3422
127 Enzo Fernández Manchester City 646.8%5222
139 Riccardo Calafiori Arsenal 751.2%11121
139 Matt Grimes Coventry 656.8%6021
139 Jaidon Anthony Brentford 738.9%5621
139 Micky van de Ven Tottenham 565.6%10021
139 Omar Marmoush Tottenham 539.6%01321
139 Amar Dedić Newcastle Utd 550.0%5421
139 Caleb Yirenkyi Coventry 644.7%9221
139 Matt Crooks Hull 547.7%6121
139 Malick Yalcouyé Brighton 763.6%2821
139 Dango Ouattara Brentford 750.0%6521
149 Issa Diop Ipswich 762.5%9220
149 Antoine Semenyo Manchester City 731.7%2520
149 Keane Lewis-Potter Brentford 735.1%5320
149 Nico Elvedi Leeds Utd 648.8%13220
149 Dan Ndoye Nottingham Forest 737.7%2720
149 Yéremy Pino Crystal Palace 750.0%2220
149 Joe Willock Newcastle Utd 745.5%1520
149 Matheus Nunes Manchester City 571.4%7320
157 Matheus Cunha Manchester Utd 738.0%0319
157 Tyrone Mings Aston Villa 663.3%11219
157 Jorrel Hato Chelsea 565.5%5419
157 Roméo Lavia Chelsea 673.1%2219
157 Ryan Gravenberch Liverpool 652.8%5419
157 Conor Gallagher Tottenham 454.3%1019
163 Jay DaSilva Coventry 652.9%4718
163 Luke Shaw Manchester Utd 558.1%8118
163 Tyrique George Everton 745.0%21018
163 Christos Tzolis Arsenal 550.0%5118
163 Ross Barkley Aston Villa 739.1%3418
163 Ousmane Diomande Nottingham Forest 554.5%12018
163 Phil Foden Manchester City 546.2%3318
163 Aaron Hickey Brentford 766.7%6318
171 Pascal Groß Brighton 735.4%5017
171 Milan van Ewijk Coventry 544.7%5117
171 Bradley Barcola Liverpool 542.5%1817
171 Mikkel Damsgaard Brentford 648.6%4317
171 Aaron Wan-Bissaka Aston Villa 663.0%1217
171 Nikola Milenković Nottingham Forest 354.8%10017
171 Patrick Dorgu Manchester Utd 558.6%8017
178 Martin Ødegaard Arsenal 747.1%0316
178 Dominik Szoboszlai Liverpool 635.6%4216
178 Aurèle Amenda Coventry 453.3%14116
178 Merlin Röhl Everton 447.1%5116
178 Chema Andrés Brighton 445.7%7016
178 Brenden Aaronson Leeds Utd 637.2%4216
184 Lisandro Martínez Manchester Utd 650.0%8115
184 Alexander Isak Liverpool 648.4%6515
184 Saša Lukić Ipswich 635.7%2115
184 Rayan Cherki Manchester City 644.1%0715
184 Ethan Pinnock Coventry 546.9%11015
184 Jannik Schuster Brentford 445.5%10015
184 Abdukodir Khusanov Manchester City 475.0%5115
184 Marcos Senesi Tottenham 260.0%5015
184 Jefferson Lerma Crystal Palace 448.4%8115
193 Bruno Fernandes Manchester Utd 735.9%1214
193 Konstantinos Tzolakis Hull 7100.0%6214
193 Leif Davis Ipswich 743.8%5014
193 Alex Iwobi Fulham 750.0%0414
193 Lewie Coyle Hull 748.3%2114
193 Ryan Giles Hull 758.3%5214
193 Tyler Adams Bournemouth 738.9%3014
193 Daizen Maeda Ipswich 732.6%3114
193 Nico González Newcastle Utd 534.1%2114
193 Yehor Yarmoliuk Brentford 740.0%3214
193 Myles Lewis-Skelly Arsenal 551.9%3014
193 Frank Onyeka Coventry 558.3%3014
193 Justin Kluivert Bournemouth 545.2%1414
193 George Hemmings Aston Villa 534.1%5314
193 Ryan Christie Bournemouth 637.8%4314
193 Jacob Murphy Newcastle Utd 651.9%1314
193 Jaka Bijol Leeds Utd 463.6%10014
193 Chuba Akpom Ipswich 550.0%6114
211 Sander Berge Fulham 739.4%5013
211 Yasin Ayari Brighton 635.1%2313
211 Ainsley Maitland-Niles Everton 546.4%3313
211 Jack Grealish Everton 646.4%0113
211 Matías Fernández-Pardo Newcastle Utd 543.3%1513
211 Mathys Tel Tottenham 432.5%11013
211 Johan Manzambi Aston Villa 448.1%0513
211 César Palacios Fulham 552.0%2813
211 Andrey Santos Manchester Utd 456.5%3013
211 Honest Ahanor Crystal Palace 376.5%3113
211 Mats Wieffer Brighton 256.5%4113
211 El Hadji Malick Diouf Brentford 448.1%4013
211 Jérémy Doku Manchester City 359.1%0613
224 David Affengruber Fulham 450.0%2112
224 Nobel Mendy Hull 548.0%5012
224 Ephron Mason-Clark Coventry 529.3%8012
224 Anthony Elanga Newcastle Utd 350.0%2212
224 Eddie Nketiah Crystal Palace 632.4%4212
224 Wilson Isidor Sunderland 632.4%2112
224 Joachim Andersen Fulham 360.0%8012
224 Mikel Merino Arsenal 742.9%3512
224 James Maddison Tottenham 463.2%1012
233 Ferdi Kadıoğlu Brighton 647.8%1111
233 Pep Chavarría Chelsea 640.7%3111
233 Sorba Thomas Hull 540.7%2311
233 Nathan Collins Brentford 355.0%6011
233 Moisés Caicedo Chelsea 361.1%1111
233 Destiny Udogie Tottenham 455.0%5011
233 Eberechi Eze Arsenal 550.0%3211
233 Rodrigo Muniz Fulham 557.9%10011
241 Andy Robertson Tottenham 571.4%2110
241 Brennan Johnson Everton 740.0%1110
241 Abdoul Ouattara Ipswich 762.5%2110
241 Nico O'Reilly Manchester City 630.3%2410
241 Malo Gusto Chelsea 555.6%4110
241 Mateus Fernandes Tottenham 640.0%1110
241 Lucas Bergvall Tottenham 452.6%2210
241 Rio Ngumoha Liverpool 555.6%0510
241 Ibrahim Sangaré Nottingham Forest 566.7%5110
241 Lucas Gourna-Douath Hull 347.6%3110
241 Joelinton Newcastle Utd 245.5%3410
241 Bazoumana Touré Newcastle Utd 535.7%3210
253 David Raya Arsenal 7-509
253 Thomas Meunier Sunderland 634.6%329
253 Kevin Danso Sunderland 532.1%409
253 Ian Maatsen Aston Villa 431.0%119
253 Elliot Stroud Hull 539.1%219
253 Lewis Cook Bournemouth 739.1%429
253 Lucas Herrington Hull 650.0%509
253 Taiwo Awoniyi Coventry 436.0%249
253 Pedro Porro Tottenham 342.9%129
253 Harry Wilson Leeds Utd 545.0%029
253 Amad Diallo Manchester Utd 260.0%019
253 Alysson Aston Villa 639.1%229
253 Axel Disasi Crystal Palace 350.0%319
253 Ayyoub Bouaddi Manchester City 456.3%129
253 Valentín Barco Chelsea 356.3%209
253 Martín Zubimendi Arsenal 547.4%509
253 Chris Wood Nottingham Forest 642.9%719
253 Ibrahim Mbaye Aston Villa 445.0%339
271 Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa 738.1%708
271 Dominic Solanke Tottenham 626.7%208
271 Loum Tchaouna Coventry 447.1%228
271 Takehiro Tomiyasu Crystal Palace 440.0%408
271 Leny Yoro Manchester Utd 440.0%108
271 Florentino Luís Ipswich 442.1%018
271 Pascal Struijk Brighton 457.1%408
271 Ryan Sessegnon Fulham 538.1%258
271 Tim Iroegbunam Hull 542.1%228
271 Georginio Rutter Brighton 447.1%238
271 Ellis Simms Coventry 453.3%618
271 Dayann Methalie Sunderland 261.5%258
271 Michael Keane Everton 172.7%608
284 Reece James Chelsea 446.7%307
284 Jeremie Frimpong Liverpool 541.2%017
284 Joe Rodon Leeds Utd 258.3%407
284 Carlos Baleba Manchester Utd 263.6%117
284 Stephen Mfuni Coventry 270.0%517
284 Jean-Philippe Mateta Crystal Palace 246.7%227
284 Ayden Heaven Manchester Utd 253.8%207
284 Lukas Nmecha Leeds Utd 646.7%117
284 Kevin Fulham 538.9%027
293 Jordan Pickford Everton 7-116
293 Emiliano Martínez Chelsea 6-306
293 Jack Clarke Ipswich 633.3%216
293 Matteo Ruggeri Aston Villa 450.0%126
293 Noni Madueke Arsenal 446.2%236
293 Hayden Hackney Everton 633.3%006
293 Jurriën Timber Arsenal 460.0%106
293 Noussair Mazraoui Manchester Utd 446.2%306
293 Trey Nyoni Liverpool 542.9%106
293 Malick Fofana Sunderland 450.0%036
293 Lewis Koumas Liverpool 527.3%216
293 Joe Gelhardt Hull 333.3%036
293 Costinha Brighton 635.3%216
293 Mateo Kovačić Manchester City 360.0%136
293 Jack Hinshelwood Brighton 2-116
293 Robinio Vaz Hull 442.9%106
309 Bart Verbruggen Brighton 7-405
309 Gianluigi Donnarumma Manchester City 7-315
309 Robin Roefs Sunderland 7-215
309 Zion Suzuki Aston Villa 6-305
309 Jordan Henderson Chelsea 350.0%315
309 Sean Steur Newcastle Utd 545.5%015
309 Pau Torres Aston Villa 441.7%205
309 Marcelino Núñez Ipswich 241.7%025
309 Luke O'Nien Sunderland 250.0%115
309 Zian Flemming Ipswich 531.3%315
309 Chris Rigg Sunderland 350.0%105
309 Nicolás Domínguez Nottingham Forest 238.5%015
309 Ben Gannon-Doak Bournemouth 650.0%025
309 Tatsuhiro Sakamoto Coventry 2-205
309 Daniel James Leeds Utd 333.3%145
309 Ibrahim Osman Brighton 345.5%025
309 Aladji Bamba Newcastle Utd 3-205
309 Jules Ahoka Sunderland 1-315
309 Nick Woltemade Newcastle Utd 1-215
309 Ryan McAidoo Manchester City 2-025
329 Đorđe Petrović Bournemouth 7-404
329 Matz Sels Nottingham Forest 7-314
329 Senne Lammens Manchester Utd 7-304
329 Kjell Scherpen Ipswich 4-304
329 Jaden Philogene-Bidace Ipswich 328.6%024
329 Sidiki Cherif Coventry 226.7%204
329 Mikey Moore Tottenham 2-024
329 Tammy Abraham Aston Villa 4-214
329 Hidemasa Morita Hull 336.4%124
329 Jacob Ramsey Newcastle Utd 3-204
329 Joshua Zirkzee Manchester Utd 3-134
329 Mason Mount Manchester Utd 2-014
329 Joe Gomez Liverpool 2-304
329 Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli Chelsea 1-204
329 Dan Burn Newcastle Utd 2-304
344 Antonín Kinský Tottenham 6-203
344 Carl Rushworth Coventry 6-113
344 Mathias Jensen Brentford 320.0%003
344 Kenny Tete Fulham 2-203
344 David Brooks Bournemouth 527.3%003
344 Jorge Cuenca Fulham 1-203
344 Viktor Gyökeres Arsenal 423.1%103
344 Chadi Riad Crystal Palace 1-203
344 Cody Drameh Hull 2-103
344 Timur Tuterov Sunderland 127.3%113
344 Rico Lewis Manchester City 130.0%103
344 Estêvão Chelsea 5-003
344 Álvaro Rodriguez Bournemouth 427.3%113
344 Ben Chilwell Crystal Palace 2-013
344 Darnell Furlong Ipswich 1-203
344 Tom Cairney Fulham 1-113
360 Caoimhin Kelleher Brentford 7-202
360 James Trafford Leeds Utd 7-202
360 Walter Benítez Crystal Palace 4-202
360 Cristhian Mosquera Arsenal 2-112
360 Danny Welbeck Chelsea 5-102
360 Omar Alderete Sunderland 2-202
360 Mohamed Ali Cho Hull 4-112
360 Benjamin Šeško Manchester Utd 420.0%112
360 Richarlison Tottenham 118.2%012
360 Kostas Tsimikas Liverpool 2-012
360 Habib Diarra Sunderland 3-102
360 Liam Millar Hull 2-002
360 Piero Hincapié Arsenal 3-102
360 Daniel Jebbison Bournemouth 3-002
360 Gustavo Hamer Coventry 3-102
360 Callum Wilson Brentford 4-202
360 Tino Livramento Newcastle Utd 2-002
360 Arnaud Kalimuendo Nottingham Forest 3-002
360 Carlos Alcaraz Everton 3-002
360 Juanlu Sánchez Bournemouth 1-012
360 Melvin Bard Leeds Utd 1-102
360 Óscar Mingueza Crystal Palace 2-002
360 Mike Penders Chelsea 1-202
360 Jean-Mattéo Bahoya Leeds Utd 2-012
360 Tosin Adarabioyo Tottenham 1-002
385 Alisson Liverpool 7-101
385 Bernd Leno Fulham 7-101
385 Lukáš Horníček Newcastle Utd 7-011
385 Christian Walton Ipswich 3-101
385 Brooke Norton-Cuffy Hull 3-011
385 William Osula Newcastle Utd 39.1%001
385 Evann Guessand Crystal Palace 2-001
385 Kasey McAteer Ipswich 3-001
385 Hugo Larsson Fulham 4-001
385 Luca Netz Nottingham Forest 3-001
385 Will Hughes Crystal Palace 3-001
385 Alejandro Garnacho Aston Villa 3-011
385 Tyler Dibling Everton 2-011
385 Zavier Gozo Crystal Palace 210.0%001
385 Beto Everton 2-101
385 Marco Palestra Chelsea 2-101
385 Callum Hudson Odoi Nottingham Forest 3-011
385 Azor Matusiwa Ipswich 1-001
385 Jaouen Hadjam Brighton 2-001
385 Sean Longstaff Leeds Utd 3-001
385 Sindre Walle Egeli Ipswich 2-001
385 Leon Goretzka Aston Villa 1-001
385 Alex Tóth Bournemouth 2-001
385 Jocelin Ta Bi Sunderland 1-011
385 Lamare Bogarde Aston Villa 1-101
385 Mykhailo Mudryk Tottenham 1-001
385 Julio Soler Bournemouth 1-001
385 Michael Svoboda Brighton 2-001
385 Zadok Yohanna Brighton 1-011
385 Amine Adli Bournemouth 1-011
385 Jens Hjertø-Dahl Hull 1-001
385 Darío Osorio Crystal Palace 1-001

Rate statistics use minimum sample sizes: 180 minutes for player ratings and per-90 values, 10 shots for conversion, and 100 passes for pass accuracy.